Vancouver Cyclocross Coalition 2015


Beginner (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 ETHIER, Nick BC006386 56 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 7 (9th) 8 (8th)
2 KALMAN, Jeff TEMP 51 5 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 6 (10th)
3 SMITH, Ben BC002731 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 46 10 8 (8th) 13 (4th) 5 (11th) 13 (4th) 7 (9th)
4 RIJKEN, Jeroen BC000100 CRC Coastal Race Club 41 15 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 1 (15th)
5 JOHNSON, Ben BC002021 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 30 26 7 (9th) 2 (14th) 5 (11th) 5 (11th) 11 (5th)
6 BREAKSPEAR, Mark BC000098 Steed Cycles 26 30 10 (6th) 16 (3rd)
7 KALMAN, Jeff BC006565 25 31 25 (1st)
8 RADOMSKY, Jeff TEMP Four Winds 20 36 20 (2nd)
9 LOW-BEER, Benjamin BC000978 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 20 36 10 (6th) (19th) 10 (6th) (37th)
10 LYTLE, Scott BC001573 19 37 11 (5th) 8 (8th) (21st)
11 STEAD, Russell BC002442 18 38 9 (7th) 9 (7th)
12 FERTUCK, Mike BC006576 17 39 13 (4th) 4 (12th)
13 PATTERSON, Max TEMP 16 40 16 (3rd) (31st)
14 RADOMSKY, Jeffrey TEMP 16 40 16 (3rd) (35th)
15 PRESSAULT, andrew TEMP 16 40 7 (9th) (29th) 9 (7th) (21st)
16 FUNAMOTO, Andrew BC000431 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 13 43 13 (4th) (39th) (16th)
17 RYTIR, Ivo BC000375 13 43 10 (6th) 3 (13th) (17th)
18 BROWN, MATTHEW BC000217 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 12 44 4 (12th) 8 (8th)
19 NOAKES, Ronald BC006130 12 44 8 (8th) (42nd) (30th) 4 (12th) (19th) (21st)
20 RITCHIE, douglas TEMP 11 45 11 (5th)
21 BEDARD, Francois TEMP 11 45 11 (5th)
22 DHONT, Michael TEMP 11 45 11 (5th)
23 TAYLOR, Warren TEMP 11 45 6 (10th) 4 (12th) 1 (15th)
24 JOHNSTON, Cameron TEMP 10 46 10 (6th)
25 DHONT, Michael BC006568 10 46 10 (6th)
26 THERIAULT, Byron BC000211 9 47 9 (7th)
27 HOSSACK, √Čtienne BC000101 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 9 47 9 (7th) (31st) (18th) (21st)
28 LEHMAN, renaud TEMP 9 47 9 (7th)
29 COULTER, Simon BC006396 9 47 4 (12th) 5 (11th)
30 BICKLE, Arne BC002246 Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 8 48 3 (13th) 5 (11th) (25th)
31 O'CONNOR, Kevin BC000514 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 8 48 (21st) (32nd) (17th) (16th) 8 (8th) (52nd) (33rd)
32 SAUER, Matthew BC001811 7 49 7 (9th)
33 BOHAN, Harry BC006244 7 49 7 (9th) (35th) (31st) (22nd)
34 MCKEE, TREVOR BC002026 Bayview Towing 6 50 6 (10th) (28th)
35 SCOTT, Jeffrey TEMP 6 50 (17th) 6 (10th) (17th)
36 LOTNICK, Dwayne TEMP 5 51 5 (11th)
37 PLUMB, Steven BC000060 Atomic Racing Club 5 51 (20th) 3 (13th) (36th) 2 (14th) (28th)
38 USHER, David BC000345 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5 51 5 (11th) (16th) (24th) (19th) (22nd) (19th)
39 FLEMING, Daniel TEMP 4 52 4 (12th) (54th) (56th) (22nd)
40 KHALKHALI, Nema TEMP 3 53 3 (13th)
41 LANG, Robert BC000787 No team 3 53 3 (13th) (20th)
42 JANOUSEK, Rob BC006488 2 54 2 (14th) (27th) (34th) (25th)
43 RASMUSSEN, Thomas BC000341 Gastown Cycling 2 54 (34th) 2 (14th) (27th) (36th)
44 WALL, George BC006296 2 54 (18th) 2 (14th) (16th)
45 SMITH, Matt TEMP 1 55 1 (15th)
46 STUDER, Marcel BC006413 1 55 1 (15th) (18th) (17th)
47 MARIN, Carmen BC000162 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1 55 1 (15th) (28th) (21st) (19th) (23rd) (29th) (28th)


Beginner (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 JONES, Kelly BC003975 Steed Cycles 98 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
2 RODGERS, Trisha BC003588 DARYL EVANS RACING 78 20 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
3 SHEFFER, Megan BC006558 60 38 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
4 KOHM, Jennifer BC000406 Mighty Cycling 54 44 10 (6th) 5 (11th) 2 (14th) 9 (7th) 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 6 (10th)
5 RENO, Tamasin BC006548 50 48 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
6 WELDON, Katie TEMP 43 55 13 (4th) 11 (5th) 13 (4th) 6 (10th)
7 ROSS, Sarah BC006408 42 56 10 (6th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
8 MCCONKEY, Jennifer TEMP Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 35 63 16 (3rd) 6 (10th) 13 (4th)
9 SLAWSON, sian TEMP 33 65 11 (5th) 8 (8th) 9 (7th) 5 (11th)
10 LEVESQUE, melanie TEMP 32 66 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
11 ANDERSON, Kerri TEMP Steed Cycles 30 68 6 (10th) 10 (6th) 5 (11th) 9 (7th)
12 ROTH, Katrinna BC006258 Atomic Racing Club 25 73 25 (1st)
13 COPP, Janine BC003627 CrossRoad Racing 25 73 25 (1st)
14 JARDINE, Emily BC006508 25 73 25 (1st)
15 GENAILLE, Lora BC003167 24 74 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
16 KEOGH, Allison BC006469 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 21 77 7 (9th) (21st) 2 (14th) 8 (8th) (22nd) 4 (12th)
17 HAMMOND, Keely BC001665 20 78 16 (3rd) 4 (12th)
18 SCOTT, Andrea BC001655 Steed Cycles 18 80 2 (14th) 4 (12th) 10 (6th) 2 (14th)
19 KORVER, Juliet BC006315 Fulgas Cycle Club 17 81 (18th) 9 (7th) 8 (8th)
20 YOUNG, Kate TEMP 15 83 7 (9th) 8 (8th)
21 WILLOBEE, Emily BC006561 14 84 7 (9th) 7 (9th)
22 VALENTE, Calista BC000190 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 13 85 9 (7th) (16th) 4 (12th)
23 NEALE, Mackenzie BC006306 12 86 1 (15th) 4 (12th) 7 (9th)
24 TAYLOR, Sonia BC005481 10 88 10 (6th)
25 GIN, ROSEMARY BC003515 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 10 88 3 (13th) 7 (9th)
26 FORMBY, Sarah BC006474 10 88 10 (6th)
27 KNAPPEL, Kristina TEMP 9 89 9 (7th)
28 KANYUK, Jackie TEMP 9 89 6 (10th) 3 (13th) (18th)
29 BLACKBURN, Lauren TEMP 8 90 8 (8th)
30 HOLMES, Kathy TEMP 8 90 8 (8th)
31 WILLOBEE, Emily TEMP 8 90 8 (8th)
32 DEUTSCHER, Meghan TEMP 7 91 7 (9th)
33 TYSON, Donna BC000720 No team 6 92 1 (15th) 5 (11th)
34 BILODEAU, Tiffany BC001776 Women's Team ATAC 6 92 6 (10th)
35 WONG, Anne BC003752 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6 92 (22nd) 1 (15th) 5 (11th)
36 DELORME, Jessica TEMP 5 93 (21st) (22nd) (16th) 5 (11th)
37 HUDSON, Carla BC006519 5 93 5 (11th) (18th)
38 HOPPER, Gina BC005047 4 94 4 (12th)
39 DLUGON, Teresa TEMP 3 95 3 (13th)
40 PRESTON, Gwen TEMP 3 95 (19th) 3 (13th)
41 LUEBKE, Dorothy TEMP 1 97 1 (15th)


Elite (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Elite A-2
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Elite A-2
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Elite A-2
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Elite A-2
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Intermediate B-3
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Elite A-2
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Elite A-2
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Intermediate B-3
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Elite A-2
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 WELBOURN, Bob BC000225 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 130 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
2 RICHEY, Craig BC002578 Trek Red Truck Racing 100 30 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 CALHOUN, Kevin BC000351 Rocky Mountain Factory Team 87 43 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
4 BLOOM, Parker BC000256 Naked Racing 80 50 25 (1st) 8 (8th) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 16 (3rd)
5 WAKEFIELD, Brett BC000401 Team GIANT Vancouver 63 67 10 (6th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th)
6 STURM, Sven BC000358 Trek Red Truck Racing 60 70 11 (5th) 5 (11th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
7 PLANT, Sherwood BC000628 Langlois Brown Racing 59 71 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 4 (12th) 8 (8th) 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
8 EDWARDS, Marc BC006286 53.5 76.5 (22nd) 13 (4th) 9 (7th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 6.5 pre-upg (4th)
9 COURTNEY, Chris BC006319 Orange Sport Supply 44 86 7 (9th) 2 (14th) 7 (9th) (23rd) 8 pre-upg (3rd) 10 pre-upg (2nd) 10 pre-upg (2nd)
10 KILLAM, Nathan BC006316 Cycosis Racing 42 88 16 (3rd) 3 (13th) 11 (5th) 7 (9th) 5 (11th)
11 KUPIAK, Nicholas BC003487 broad street cycles victoria 38 92 (17th) 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 7 (9th) 20 (2nd)
12 MCKALL, terry BC000234 Naked Racing 35 95 9 (7th) 9 (7th) 5 (11th) (21st) 10 (6th) 2 (14th)
13 BIRKENBUEL, James C BC006391 Alki-Rubicon Racing 31 99 1 (15th) 3 (13th) 9 (7th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
14 WONG, Wai-Ben BC000426 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 27 103 6 (10th) (16th) 2 (14th) 3 (13th) 9 (7th) 7 (9th)
15 RODGERS, Jacob BC002338 DARYL EVANS RACING 25 105 6 (10th) 9 (7th) (17th) 10 pre-upg (2nd)  pre-upg (18th)
16 KABUSH, Geoffrey BC000166 Scott-3Rox Racing 20 110 20 (2nd)
17 ITTERMAN, Corey BC002617 CrossRoad Racing 16 114 5 (11th) (25th)  pre-upg (31st) (26th) 4 pre-upg (3rd) 1 (15th) (16th) 6 (10th)
18 MITCHELL, Davey BC006589 15 115 11 (5th) 4 (12th)
19 DROWN, Matthew BC000174 DARYL EVANS RACING 15 115 (23rd) 3 (13th) (20th) 4 (12th) 8 (8th)
20 MARTIN, Conor BC000355 Norco Bicycles 15 115 4 (12th) 6 (10th) (16th) 5 (11th)
21 DEVANTIER, Steve BC002318 Giant 14 116 (20th) 8 (8th) 6 (10th)
22 GORDON, David BC006615 13 117 13 (4th) (18th)
23 WEHR, Pascal BC006590 12.5 117.5 (19th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
24 GRONROSS, Dan BC000146 Steed Cycles 12 118 3 (13th) 9 (7th)
25 PARKIN, Robert BC002841 trek pro city 10 120 10 (6th)
26 RUSSELL, Andrew BC000904 Victoria Wheelers 7 123 (22nd) 7 (9th)
27 SAVAGE, Steve BC004549 Steed Cycles 6 124 (21st) 6 (10th) (27th)
28 MACHHEIN, Richard BC002781 Team GIANT Vancouver 6 124 (26th) 2 (14th) (18th) 4 (12th)
29 CHADDOCK, Benjamin BC001116 Garneau Quebecor 6 124 4 (12th) 2 (14th)
30 HORNLAND, Matthew BC002250 Mighty Cycling 5 125 (24th) (17th) 5 (11th)
31 STACHURA, Damian TEMP 3 127 3 (13th)
32 WEISS, Aaron BC000435 DARYL EVANS RACING 2 128 (18th) 2 (14th)
33 IGNATIUK, Paul AB60203 1 129 1 (15th)
34 DOVE, Alex BC001706 Mighty Cycling 1 129 1 (15th)


Elite (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Elite A-2
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Elite A-2
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Elite A-2
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Elite A-2
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Intermediate B-3
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Elite A-2
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Elite A-2
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Intermediate B-3
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Elite A-2
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 MULEKOVA, Natalia BC002270 Steed Cycles 78 7 (9th) 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
2 WALTER, Sandra BC000458 Liv/Giant Canada 70 8 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 CABOT, Morgan BC000227 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 65 13 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
4 GILLICK, Janna BC002431 58 20 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
5 COLES-LYSTER, Maggie BC000672 Local Ride Racing Team 47 31 25 (1st) 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
6 JONES, Kelly BC005699 Steed Cycles 43 35 13 (4th) 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 10 pre-upg (2nd)
7 LEES, Aimee TEMP Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 37.5 40.5 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
8 COWIE, Natasha BC002059 Steed Cycles 32 46 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
9 WOLFE, Megan BC000979 29 49 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
10 NASH, katerina TEMP 25 53 25 (1st)
11 DYCK, Mical BC000274 25 53 25 (1st)
12 YOUNG, Cynthia BC006462 23 55 13 (4th) 10 (6th)
13 SIN, Amanda BC002238 ev/devo 21 57 13 (4th) 8 (8th)
14 MCBRIDE, Rachel BC006394 20 58 20 (2nd)
15 MARK, Carey BC002752 Steed Cycles 20 58 20 (2nd)
16 THY, Emilie BC002850 19 59 8 (8th) 11 (5th)
17 CONEY, Helena BC002319 Chain Line Cycle Club 16 62 16 (3rd)
18 BERKENPAS, Jean Ann BC003543 16 62 16 (3rd)
19 CONEY, Sarah BC000288 Trek Red Truck Racing 11 67 11 (5th)
20 MACDONALD, Kelsey BC000470 10 68 10 (6th)
21 ENGLISH, Roanne BC002100 6 72 6 (10th)


Intermediate (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
b Team Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Intermediate B-3
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Intermediate B-3
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 IVANY, Carsten BC000926 Team GIANT Vancouver 74 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
2 STRUTHERS, dave BC006392 Funeral Cycling 66 8 10 (6th) 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
3 GORDON, David TEMP 63 11 25 (1st) 6 (10th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
4 SCULLY, Kyle BC006470 60 14 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
5 KRYT, Garrett BC006308 54 20 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 13 (4th) 11 (5th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th)
6 GROBE, Corey BC002269 Steed Cycles 48 26 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) (16th) 7 (9th) 5 (11th) (29th)
7 MACDONALD, Chris BC000958 CrossRoad Racing 45 29 20 (2nd) 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 10 (6th)
8 THOMSON, Brandon BC006318 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 39 35 5 (11th) 2 (14th) 10 (6th) 13 (4th) 9 (7th)
9 MORRISSEY, David BC006414 Triple Crown Racing 33 41 7 (9th) 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 6 (10th)
10 GOULD, Bart TEMP Steed Cycles 32.5 41.5 (34th) (44th) 10 pre-upg (2nd) 10 pre-upg (2nd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
11 OSTERTAG, cory BC000497 Mighty Cycling 32 42 5 (11th) 20 (2nd) 7 (9th)
12 WHITEHEAD, Brett BC006365 Team Zaui 32 42 13 (4th) 6 (10th) 5 (11th) 4 (12th) 4 (12th)
13 JAMES, Ashley Paul BC002801 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 30.5 43.5 8 (8th) (26th) (25th) (23rd) (23rd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 10 pre-upg (2nd)
14 MATTHEWS, Greg BC001697 Steed Cycles 30 44 25 (1st) 4 (12th) (27th) 1 (15th) (33rd)
15 SOLHEIM, Sean BC000895 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 27 47 6.5 pre-upg (4th)  pre-upg (22nd) 5.5 pre-upg (5th) 0.5 pre-upg (15th) 8 pre-upg (3rd) (51st) 6.5 pre-upg (4th)
16 TRAN, Wilson BC000022 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 25 49 (38th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)  pre-upg (32nd)
17 BRADSHAW, Zachary BC006280 24 50 11 (5th) 1 (15th) 4 (12th) 5 (11th) 1 (15th) 2 (14th)
18 CULLEN, Jake BC000415 Steed Cycles 17.5 56.5 9 (7th) (29th) (37th) (19th) 2 (14th) 6.5 pre-upg (4th) (38th)  pre-upg (20th)
19 COX, Seth BC006667 Kona 16 58 16 (3rd)
20 STOREY, Quinn BC000216 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 16 58 8 (8th) 8 (8th)
21 GOODMAN, Michael BC002405 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 16 58 9 (7th) 7 (9th) (45th)
22 SZOPA, Dominik BC000899 CrossRoad Racing 16 58 7 (9th) (17th) 6 (10th) 3 (13th)
23 CARAMANOLIS, Athanasios BC000962 CrossRoad Racing 13 61 10 (6th) (25th) 3 (13th)
24 USHER, Elliott BC004081 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 12.5 61.5 4 (12th) (24th) (16th) (18th) (36th) 8 pre-upg (3rd) 0.5 pre-upg (15th)
25 GARLAND, Zack BC005753 11 63 11 (5th)
26 GARLAND, Zack TEMP 11 63 11 (5th)
27 HENDRY, Ian BC000219 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 11 63 (30th) 2 (14th) 9 (7th)
28 BRAUNSTEIN, Jonathan BC004211 Todd's Cycling Club 11 63 3 (13th) 8 (8th)
29 BAGNALL, Stuart BC000041 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 10.5 63.5 5.5 pre-upg (5th) (53rd) (26th) 5 pre-upg (6th)
30 THOMPSON, Darren BC000237 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 10.5 63.5 (21st) 3 pre-upg (10th) 3 pre-upg (10th) 4.5 pre-upg (7th)
31 ARMSTRONG, Brendan BC002301 Tag Cycling Club 9 65 9 (7th)
32 HUNG, Eric BC000911 Steed Cycles 8 66 8 (8th)
33 HENRY, Alex BC002220 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 7 67 6 (10th) (20th) 1 (15th)
34 WONG, Brian BC000473 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 7 67 7 (9th) (20th) (16th)
35 COO, Duncan TEMP 7 67 6 (10th) (17th) 1 (15th) (37th) (21st) (21st)
36 COELHO, Andrew BC000198 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 6 68 2 (14th) (41st) (41st) (35th) 4 pre-upg (8th)
37 HALLIDAY, Bruce BC005350 5 69 (42nd) (45th) 3.5 pre-upg (9th)  pre-upg (74th) 1.5 pre-upg (13th)
38 DIX, Derek BC006467 5 69 5 (11th)
39 MCKILLOP, john BC002665 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5 69 3 (13th) 2 (14th) (26th)
40 JONES, Jeremy BC006284 5 69 5 (11th) (33rd) (35th) (49th) (33rd) (27th) (39th)
41 KENDALL, Chris BC003628 CrossRoad Racing 4 70 4 (12th) (37th)
42 REID, Chad BC005783 3.5 70.5 (18th)  pre-upg (23rd) 1.5 pre-upg (13th) 2 pre-upg (12th)
43 RENO, Darcy BC000914 Mighty Cycling 3 71 3 (13th)
44 THOMPSON, James BC004237 3 71 (44th) (46th) 3 pre-upg (10th)
45 STOREY, Brian BC000215 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3 71 3 (13th) (31st) (25th) (22nd)
46 DOMENKO, Darrel BC002065 Mighty Cycling 3 71 3 (13th) (39th) (35th) (17th) (48th) (41st)
47 NEMETHY, Kevin BC006580 2 72 2 (14th)
48 VON DIEBITSCH, Shaun TEMP Bike Gallery 1 73 1 (15th)
49 LETCHFORD, Kevin TEMP 1 73 (40th) (65th) (49th) 1 pre-upg (14th)
50 SCOTT, Matthew BC002420 Cahilty Racing, Abbotsford/ Valley Cross 1 73 1 (15th) (43rd) (18th) (38th) (30th) (32nd)
51 KAO, Reginald BC000694 CrossRoad Racing 1 73 1 pre-upg (14th)  pre-upg (32nd) (41st) (60th) (50th)


Intermediate (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Intermediate B-3
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Intermediate B-3
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 HUTTON, Stacey TEMP Mighty Cycling 151 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
2 VON BLOEDAU, Lindsey BC000599 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 84 67 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 13 (4th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
3 PETTERSEN, Anna TEMP Steed Cycles 66 85 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
4 GABANNA, Melanie BC003108 65 86 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
5 LENGERT, Kelsie BC006281 CCN Bikes 55 96 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 5 (11th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 16 (3rd)
6 TRIVETT, Lesley BC006323 CrossRoad Racing 49 102 10 (6th) 6 (10th) 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 13 (4th)
7 GAGNON, Anne-marie BC006406 Liv/Giant Canada 42 109 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
8 MYSHOK, Alyssa BC000519 West Coast Cycling 41 110 16 (3rd) 9 (7th) 2 (14th) 4.5 pre-upg (7th) 1.5 pre-upg (13th) 8 pre-upg (3rd)
9 TODD, Karen TEMP 28.5 122.5 16 (3rd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
10 RAWLINGS, Krista BC006465 24 127 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
11 PREVOST, Marie-Anne TEMP 11 140 11 (5th)
12 DEGUISE, Isabelle TEMP Team Danger Pony 9 142 9 (7th)
13 RONEY, Patricia BC003759 8 143 8 (8th)
14 BROADBENT, Sally TEMP 7 144 7 (9th)
15 BERRY, Jennifer TEMP Mighty Cycling 7 144 7 (9th)
16 WELLER, JANE BC000072 Atomic Racing Club 4 147  pre-upg (16th) 4 (12th)
17 ARAGON, Melissa TEMP 3 148 3 (13th)
18 HARRISON, Gail BC006326 CrossRoad Racing 3 148 (16th) 3 pre-upg (10th)  pre-upg (20th)
19 PARKIN, Shanna BC006581 1 150 1 (15th)


Master (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Elite A-2
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Elite A-2
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Elite A-2
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Elite A-2
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Elite A-2
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Elite A-2
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Elite A-2
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 ISSEL, Brad BC000113 DARYL EVANS RACING 143 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
2 HANSEN, Christian BC000116 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 127 16 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
3 KVICK, David BC004996 Rocky Mountain Factory Team 77 66 20 (2nd) 5 (11th) 25 (1st) 6 (10th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
4 MCGREGOR, Scott BC002371 Steed Cycles 54 89 8 (8th) 11 (5th) 7 (9th) 10 (6th) 13 (4th) 5 (11th)
5 SUMMERS, ANDREW BC006361 Mighty Cycling 49 94 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 4 (12th)
6 NEWSOME, Ryan BC003112 Team GIANT Vancouver 45 98 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 2 (14th)
7 OLDENBURG, Mark BC000515 Mighty Cycling 40 103 9 (7th) (28th) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th)
8 DROWN, Matthew BC000174 DARYL EVANS RACING 38 105 13 (4th) 25 (1st)
9 LUTZ, Joel BC004970 32 111 10 (6th) 9 (7th) 13 (4th)
10 LACHANCE, Ray BC000771 CrossRoad Racing 29 114 6 (10th) 2 (14th) (19th) 3 (13th) 8 (8th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th)
11 STEED, Kim BC006439 Steed Cycles 27 116 16 (3rd) 11 (5th)
12 COLLINS, Brad BC002743 Liv/Giant Canada 26 117 7 (9th) (17th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
13 LAWSON, Edward TEMP 26 117 10 (6th) (20th) (16th) 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
14 DAVISON, James BC003126 DARYL EVANS RACING 23 120 9 (7th) (32nd) (18th) 6 (10th) 8 (8th)
15 VACHON, Daryl BC002227 23 120 8 (8th) (31st) 5 (11th) 9 (7th) 1 (15th)
16 MURPHY, Mike BC006303 Steed Cycles 22 121 4 (12th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th) 8 (8th)
17 MACDONALD, Greg BC002866 21 122 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
18 CAMPBELL, Colin BC000052 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 16 127 3 (13th) 13 (4th)
19 HAMBLETON, Brent BC006322 Vancouver Island Cylistas 16 127 (23rd) 1 (15th) (16th) 5 (11th) 7 (9th) 3 (13th)
20 KARU, Kalle BC000592 No team 14 129 (16th) 7 (9th) (19th) (18th) 7 (9th)
21 WEGNER, Michael BC000581 Langlois Brown Racing 13 130 13 (4th)
22 HUMPHRIES, Richard BC000177 Ridge Meadows BMX 12 131 1 (15th) 8 (8th) (25th) 3 (13th)
23 SCOTT, Owen BC001656 Steed Cycles 12 131 4 (12th) (18th) 5 (11th) 2 (14th) 1 (15th)
24 BROOMHAM, dean BC002745 Chainline Cycle 11 132 (19th) 11 (5th)
25 FOWLER, Craig TEMP Mighty Cycling 10 133 10 (6th)
26 HESTLER, Andreas BC002755 9 134 9 (7th)
27 WOOD, Owen BC006529 9 134 6 (10th) 3 (13th) (16th) (18th)
28 PARRISH, Michael BC000180 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 9 134 (25th) (28th) (21st) 3 (13th) 6 (10th)
29 OLSON, Ken BC001820 8 135 8 (8th)
30 HANNINEN, Jeff BC005916 7 136 7 (9th) (36th) (18th) (31st) (24th) (24th)
31 BISHOP, Chris BC006438 6 137 4 (12th) 2 (14th)
32 DUSSEAULT, Aaron BC003178 russ hays racing 5 138 5 (11th) (17th)
33 OKOCHI, Jiro BC006328 5 138 5 (11th)
34 GANDER, Robert BC006302 4 139 4 (12th) (23rd)
35 HOFFMAN, Ian BC006384 Steed Cycles 3 140 2 (14th) (21st) (29th) 1 (15th)
36 GRUND, Darrin BC000565 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3 140 3 (13th) (17th) (20th)
37 GRIFFIN, Brian BC006299 Bayview Towing 2 141 (22nd) 2 (14th) (19th) (17th)
38 PARKER, Ian BC002029 West Coast Cycling 2 141 (35th) 2 (14th)
39 HAMILTON, Richard BC004127 Revelstoke Cycling Association 1 142 1 (15th)
40 DOLLING, Michael BC002894 DARYL EVANS RACING 1 142 1 (15th) (21st) (32nd) (21st)


Master (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
1 TODD, Karen TEMP 50 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 TRIVETT, Lesley BC006323 CrossRoad Racing 20 30 20 (2nd)
3 MYSHOK, Alyssa BC000519 West Coast Cycling 16 34 16 (3rd)
4 CAMPBELL, Kristin TEMP 13 37 13 (4th)
5 HARRISON, Gail BC006326 CrossRoad Racing 11 39 11 (5th)


SingleSpeed (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Intermediate B-3
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Intermediate B-3
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 MACHHEIN, Richard BC002781 Team GIANT Vancouver 99 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
2 BERRY, Nick TEMP Mighty Cycling 95 4 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 6 (10th) 13 (4th) 9 (7th)
3 MC CARTHY, Paul BC004696 Steed Cycles 71 28 10 (6th) 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
4 KARAU, Mark BC006475 Stuckylife / VIACRA 70 29 11 (5th) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 9 (7th)
5 KLYMSON, Matt BC002999 West Coast Cycling 70 29 7 (9th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
6 MENEGUZZI, Robert TEMP 69 30 20 (2nd) 6 (10th) 7 (9th) 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 9 (7th)
7 DEVANTIER, Steve BC002318 Giant 61 38 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
8 OLDENBURG, Mark BC000515 Mighty Cycling 60 39 9 (7th) 13 (4th) 5 (11th) 9 (7th) 13 (4th) 11 (5th)
9 GALLAGHER, Lucas BC002054 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 53 46 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 10 (6th) 10 (6th)
10 JARDINE, Emily BC006508 26 73 8 (8th) 4 (12th) 6 (10th) 8 (8th)
11 GUNNARSSON, Halldor BC002750 25 74 25 (1st)
12 BLOOM, Parker BC000256 Naked Racing 25 74 25 (1st)
13 FLUCKIGER, JASON BC006407 24 75 4 (12th) 7 (9th) 13 (4th)
14 MACDONALD, Chris BC000958 CrossRoad Racing 19 80 9 (7th) 10 (6th)
15 HORNLAND, Matthew BC002250 Mighty Cycling 16 83 16 (3rd)
16 ACHUFF, Andrew BC004664 16 83 8 (8th) 8 (8th)
17 BENJAMIN, Blair BC000724 Alete FLC 14 85 6 (10th) 5 (11th) 3 (13th)
18 COURTNEY, Chris BC006319 Orange Sport Supply 13 86 13 (4th)
19 PTUCHA, Stephen BC000995 SpeedTheory.ca 13 86 13 (4th)
20 AIREY, Robert BC002195 Mighty Cycling 13 86 (16th) 4 (12th) 3 (13th) 6 (10th)
21 BRENNAN, Barry BC006314 Mighty Cycling 12 87 (18th) (18th) 3 (13th) 5 (11th) 1 (15th) 3 (13th)
22 WALL, George BC006296 11 88 5 (11th) 2 (14th) 2 (14th) 2 (14th)
23 WILSON, Jeremy BC001837 SpeedTheory.ca 11 88 1 (15th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th)
24 CROUCH, Blake BC006412 10 89 10 (6th)
25 PARRISH, Michael BC000180 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 10 89 3 (13th) 7 (9th)
26 LODER, Jay BC000802 Bicicletta Proshop 9 90 4 (12th) 5 (11th)
27 EMMENS, david TEMP 9 90 (17th) 3 (13th) 6 (10th)
28 OCHITWA, Wes BC002456 Langlois Brown Racing 8 91 8 (8th)
29 MCCLOSKEY, Paul BC002658 Mighty Cycling 7 92 7 (9th)
30 WINKELMANN, Von BC000442 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 7 92 7 (9th)
31 STEINER, Niels BC000516 West Coast Cycling 5 94 5 (11th)
32 STOTTS, Ashley TEMP 5 94 5 (11th)
33 RONEY, Patricia BC003759 4 95 4 (12th)
34 YOUNG, Cynthia BC006462 4 95 4 (12th)
35 GAUTHIER, Jason TEMP 2 97 2 (14th)
36 POWER, Evan BC002590 1 98 1 (15th)
37 VAN MULLIGEN, jeff TEMP 1 98 1 (15th) (16th)


U13 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 MOORE, Manu BC001731 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 135 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
2 PARRISH, Campbell BC000395 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 70 65 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
3 SAYERS, Garrett TEMP 36 99 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
4 RYTIR, Patrik BC000374 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 32 103 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
5 ASHTON, Erik BC002733 25 110 25 (1st)
6 GRIFFEN, Joshua TEMP Bayview Towing 13 122 13 (4th)


U13 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 MOORE, Manu BC001731 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 45 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
2 PARRISH, Campbell BC000395 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 25 20 25 (1st)
3 RYTIROVA, katrin BC006443 20 25 20 (2nd)
4 RODGERS, Geza BC001774 DARYL EVANS RACING 16 29 16 (3rd)


U13 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 RODGERS, Geza BC001774 DARYL EVANS RACING 125 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 RYTIROVA, Katrin BC006443 85 40 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
3 UJFALUSI, Susanna TEMP EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 77 48 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)


U15 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 SCOTT, Cody BC001657 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 156 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
2 BISHOP, Nathan BC003890 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 95 61 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 RODGERS, Lief BC001773 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 92 64 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
4 MCBEATH, Evan BC001701 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 71 85 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
5 BOHAN, finn TEMP 61 95 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
6 USHER, Adam BC000344 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 38 118 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th)
7 WAGNER, Max BC000364 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 13 143 13 (4th)
8 HOLMES, Ethan BC000347 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 13 143 13 (4th)
9 BEAUREGARD, Skylar BC002465 11 145 11 (5th)
10 SPENCE, Mitchell TEMP 11 145 11 (5th)
11 OLDKNOW, Griffin TEMP 9 147 9 (7th)


U15 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Beginner C-1
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Beginner C-1
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Beginner C-1
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Beginner C-1
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Beginner C-1
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 WELBOURN, Josie BC006422 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 130 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
2 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC000057 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 106 24 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
3 MATSON, Kate BC003730 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 75 55 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
4 HOLMES, Meghan BC000346 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 49 81 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
5 MATSON, Maia BC003731 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 47 83 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
6 COLES-LYSTER, Kaelen BC002364 Local Ride Racing Team 35 95 10 (6th) 25 (1st)
7 WALLIN, Caitlin BC003714 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 11 119 11 (5th)
8 HEINTZMAN, Paige BC004794 9 121 9 (7th)


U17 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
1 STOREY, Quinn BC000216 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 50 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 RUSSELL, Evan BC000975 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 36 14 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
3 MEADE, Michael BC000277 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 36 14 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
4 WAGNER, Base BC000365 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 33 17 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
5 FLYNN, Brendan BC002829 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 27 23 11 (5th) 16 (3rd)
6 SCOTT, Cody BC001657 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 25 25 25 (1st)
7 REZAZADEH, Aydin BC000028 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 25 25 25 (1st)


U17 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Intermediate B-3
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
1 CAMPBELL, Bronwen BC000509 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 116 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 USHER, Erin BC000343 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 92 24 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
3 GIN, Elizabeth BC000093 EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 65 51 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)


U19 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap b Team Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Dec 05, 2015
Top 15
Atomic Superprestige-Intermediate B-3
Oct 18, 2015
Top 15
Queens Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 10, 2015
Top 15
Vanier Park-Intermediate B-3
Oct 04, 2015
Top 15
Cloverdale Rodeo-Intermediate B-3
Oct 03, 2015
Top 15
Foreshore Park-Intermediate B-3
Sep 20, 2015
Top 15
Fort Langley Classic-Intermediate B-3
Sep 05, 2015
Top 15
1 GOULD, Matthew BC004473 Steed Cycles 111 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 WINKELMANN, Von BC000442 Langlois Brown Racing 101 10 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
3 DIERTENS, Erik BC002600 Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team 50 61 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
4 MANT, Evan TEMP 41 70 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
5 WILLIAMS, Lachlan TEMP Cap 40 71 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
6 20 91 20 (2nd)

pre-upg - Points carried forward from pre-upgrade category results (see Upgrades Progression below).


Point Structures

Example Races Scored with "Example"
1.25
2.20
3.16
4.13
5.11
6.10
7.9
8.8
9.7
10.6
11.5
12.4
13.3
14.2
15.1
  • 2015-09-05 Fort Langley Classic Elite A r2
  • 2015-09-05 Fort Langley Classic Intermediate B r3
  • 2015-09-05 Fort Langley Classic Beginner C r1
  • 2015-09-20 Foreshore Park Elite A r2
  • 2015-09-20 Foreshore Park Intermediate B r3
  • 2015-09-20 Foreshore Park Beginner C r1
  • 2015-10-03 Cloverdale Rodeo Beginner C r1
  • 2015-10-03 Cloverdale Rodeo Elite A r2
  • 2015-10-03 Cloverdale Rodeo Intermediate B r3
  • 2015-10-04 Vanier Park Beginner C r1
  • 2015-10-04 Vanier Park Elite A r2
  • 2015-10-04 Vanier Park Intermediate B r3
  • 2015-10-10 Queens Park Beginner C r1
  • 2015-10-10 Queens Park Elite A r2
  • 2015-10-10 Queens Park Intermediate B r3
  • 2015-10-18 Atomic Superprestige Beginner C r1
  • 2015-10-18 Atomic Superprestige Intermediate B r3
  • 2015-10-18 Atomic Superprestige Elite A r2
  • 2015-12-05 b Team Superprestige Beginner C r1
  • 2015-12-05 b Team Superprestige Elite A r2
  • 2015-12-05 b Team Superprestige Intermediate B r3


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules will be applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event


Upgrades Progression

  1. Beginner (Men), Intermediate (Men), Elite (Men): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  2. Beginner (Women), Intermediate (Women), Elite (Women): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward

Powered by CrossMgr