Vancouver Cyclocross Coalition 2016

by Matt Hornland


Elite (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 4-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 4-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 3-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 4-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 3-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 4-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 3-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 4-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 3-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 KILLAM, Nathan BC092806 Moustache Mafia Racing 79 3 (13th) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
2 VAN DEN HAM, Michael AB60024 Independent 75 4 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 RICHEY, Craig BC092578 GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 65 14 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
4 KUPIAK, Nicholas BC098010 Broad Street Cycles 63 16 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 11 (5th)
5 BLOOM, Parker BC090256 Broad Street Cycles 43 36 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
6 EDWARDS, Marc BC098747 Broad Street Cycles 42 37 7 (9th) 11 (5th) (DNF) 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
7 CHADDOCK, Benjamin BC091116 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 38 41 13 (4th) 25 (1st)
8 KRYT, Garrett BC096308 Independent 38 41 9 (7th) 5 (11th) 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
9 COSTELLO, Richard BC090845 Steed Cycles 33 46 (27th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 8 pre-upg (3rd)
10 GILL, grant BC098189 Steed Cycles 30.5 48.5 (20th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 10 pre-upg (2nd) 8 pre-upg (3rd)
11 LAWSON, Drummond BC094809 Steed Cycles 29 50 10 (6th) 7 (9th) 7 (9th) 5 (11th)
12 MCKALL, terry BC090234 Broad Street Cycles 26 53 5 (11th) 13 (4th) 8 (8th) (16th)
13 SALES, Paul BC098792 Independent 25 54 4 (12th) 13 (4th) 1 (15th) 6 (10th) 1 (15th)
14 WAKEFIELD, Brett BC090401 Team Giant Vancouver 23 56 10 (6th) 13 (4th)
15 WEGNER, Michael BC090581 Langlois Brown Racing 22.5 56.5 (19th) 10 pre-upg (2nd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
16 JAMIESON, Elliot BC092332 Cycling BC 22 57 6 (10th) 10 (6th) 6 (10th) (19th)
17 PLANT, Sherwood BC090628 Langlois Brown Racing 19 60 4 (12th) 9 (7th) (DNF) 6 (10th)
18 SCOTT, Cody BC091657 Cannondale pb Fortius 18 61 8 (8th) (18th) 10 (6th)
19 MCLEOD, Garrett BC097317 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 18 61 8 (8th) 10 (6th)
20 WONG, Wai-Ben BC090426 Glotman Simpson Cycling 13 66 (17th) 5 (11th) (21st) 8 (8th)
21 WOLFF, Connor BC098792 Independent 10 69 (23rd) (17th) (23rd) 10 pre-upg (2nd)
22 BIRKENBUEL, James Cameron BC097823 Mighty Cycling 10 69 (19th) 2 (14th) 2 (14th) 2 (14th) 4 (12th)
23 GEDDES, Nicholas BC096989 Independent 9 70 9 (7th) (16th) (22nd)
24 IVANY, Carsten BC090926 Team GIANT Vancouver 8.5 70.5 (DNF) (20th) 2 (14th) 6.5 pre-upg (4th)
25 LOVETT, Jackson BC098750 Independent 8 71 (21st) 5.5 pre-upg (5th) 2.5 pre-upg (11th)  pre-upg (21st)
26 LANAUZE-WELLS, Seth BC093702 Independent 7 72 (24th) 7 (9th)
27 BISHOP, Nathan BC098075 Cannondale pb Fortius 6 73 6 (10th) (23rd) (18th)
28 RUBULIAK, jacob BC092523 Red Devils Cycling Academy 5 74 1 (15th) 4 (12th)
29 CULLEN, Jake BC090415 SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 5 74 (26th) (19th) 4 (12th) 1 (15th) (DNF)
30 JENKINS, Ben BC098792 Independent 5 74 5 (11th)
31 HORNLAND, Matthew BC097960 Mighty Cycling 4 75 (16th) 1 (15th) (DNF) 3 (13th)
32 SCHMIDT, Alex BC098172 Independent 3 76 3 (13th) (20th)
33 MURISON, Alexander BC097957 Trek Red Truck Racing 3 76 3 (13th) (31st)
34 COX, Seth BC096667 Kona Factory Team 3 76 (28th) 3 (13th)
35 GUNNARSSON, Halldor BC002750 Naked Factory Racing 2 77 2 (14th)


Elite (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 4-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Queens AM-Race 2-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 4-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 4-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 2-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 4-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 4-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 COWIE, Natasha BC092059 Steed Cycles 88 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
2 JONES, Kelly BC095699 Steed Cycles 62 26 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 10 (6th) 20 (2nd)
3 OUELLET, Anne BC090523 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 59 29 9 (7th) 11 (5th) 7 (9th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
4 WALTER, Sandra BC090458 Liv/Giant Canada 50 38 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
5 DUEHRING, Jasmin BC000314 Independent 40 48 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
6 CONEY, Helena BC092319 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 40 48 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
7 ANDERSON, Claire BC097283 Independent 35 53 6 (10th) 4 (12th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
8 VON BLOEDAU, Lindsey BC090599 Steed Cycles 32 56 4 (12th) 7 (9th) 2 (14th) 11 (5th) 8 pre-upg (3rd)
9 DYCK, Mical BC090274 Naked Factory Racing 25 63 25 (1st)
10 FLEISCHER, tricia BC098792 Independent 25 63 25 (1st)
11 GILL, Haley BC092798 Glotman Simpson Cycling 24 64 11 (5th) 13 (4th) (DNF)
12 ROTH, Katrinna BC096258 Crossroad Racing 24 64 3 (13th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
13 SHALAGAN, Brittany BC010983 Independent 22.5 65.5 10 (6th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
14 DELHAES, Joelle BC098184 Jukebox Cyling 22.5 65.5 7 (9th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 3 pre-upg (10th)
15 GIN, Elizabeth BC090093 Cannondale pb Fortius 22 66 13 (4th) 9 (7th)
16 BUSH, Elle BC095014 DEVO pb Fortius 21 67 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 5 (11th)
17 WELBOURN, Josie BC096422 DEVO pb Fortius 17 71 2 (14th) 9 (7th) 6 (10th)
18 COLES-LYSTER, Maggie BC090672 TaG Cycling Race Team 13 75 13 (4th)
19 MAHON, Denise BC092271 Pro City Racing 8 80 8 (8th)
20 LEES, Aimee BC007898 Glotman Simpson Cycling 6 82 6 (10th)
21 KIT, Kristen BC095335 Independent 5 83 5 (11th)
22 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC090057 DEVO pb Fortius 3 85 3 (13th)


Intermediate (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 3-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Queens AM-Race 1-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 3-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 3-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 1-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 3-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 1-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 3-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 1-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 BAYLES, Clarke BC097910 Fulgas 53 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) (DNF)
2 HODGINS, William BC096895 Four Winds Racing 40 13 13 (4th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th) 6 (10th)
3 LINDSTROM, Nick BC009471 Independent 40 13 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 5 (11th) 9 (7th)
4 MOFFAT, Paul BC097100 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 38 15 25 (1st) 13 (4th)
5 USHER, Elliott BC094081 Glotman Simpson Cycling 36 17 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) (22nd) 11 (5th)
6 ALLAN, Blake BC094052 Todd's Cycling 34 19 16 (3rd) 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
7 GALLAGHER, Lucas BC002054 Sidesaddle Cycling Club 27 26 11 (5th) 5 (11th) 4 (12th) 7 (9th)
8 HENDRIKS, Matthew BC098633 Todd's Cycling Club 24 29 (17th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th) (DNF) 5 (11th)
9 WOUDZIA, Brandon BC098792 Independent 20.5 32.5 3 (13th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 5 pre-upg (6th)
10 HOFFMAN, Jessy BC098767 Independent 19 34 13 (4th) (16th) 3 (13th) 3 (13th) (23rd)
11 WALLACE, Thomas BC090785 Glotman Simpson Cycling 18 35 7 (9th) 11 (5th)
12 GREENE, adam BC097836 Independent 18 35 8 (8th) 10 (6th)
13 PETCH, Nico BC010940 Independent 17 36 9 (7th) 2 (14th) 6 (10th) (24th)
14 DOVE, Alexander BC091706 Mighty Cycling 16 37 16 (3rd)
15 LAPOINTE, Carsten BC098792 Independent 15 38 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th)
16 ASSELSTINE, brendan BC009533 Independent 10 43 (28th) (32nd) 10 pre-upg (2nd)
17 SCHULZE, Toby BC010939 Independent 9 44 4 pre-upg (8th) 5 pre-upg (6th)  pre-upg (16th) (61st)
18 SHERSTOBITOFF, Tim BC098353 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 9 44 9 (7th)
19 DAVISON, James R BC093126 Daryl Evans Racing 8 45 8 (8th)
20 SCHLOSSER, Colin BC098792 Independent 7 46 7 (9th) (32nd)
21 MC CARTHY, Paul BC094696 Steed Cycles 7 46 7 (9th)
22 DRIEDIGER, Dan BC009301 Crossroad Racing 7 46 (21st) 7 (9th) (19th)
23 SCHWARZ, Jonathan BC009431 Independent 6 47 6 (10th) (20th) (17th) (17th)
24 WERNER, Jeffrey BC090584 Langlois Brown Racing 6 47 6 (10th)
25 ETHIER, Nicholas BC008739 Independent 5 48 4 (12th) (23rd) (20th) 1 (15th)
26 FLOWER, Tom BC009544 Independent 4 49 4 (12th) (20th) (31st) (29th) (DNF)
27 MAI, Hung BC090233 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 4 49 (19th) (30th) (26th) 1 (15th) 3 (13th)
28 PARSLOW, Stephen BC098062 Independent 4 49 (23rd) 4 (12th)
29 MACDONALD, Bill BC090471 Team Giant Vancouver 4 49 (37th) 4 pre-upg (8th)
30 TURCOTTE, Justin BC008175 Independent 3.5 49.5  pre-upg (22nd) 3.5 pre-upg (9th) (24th)
31 BASTIAN, Trevor BC097979 Glotman Simpson Cycling 3.5 49.5 (35th) 3.5 pre-upg (9th)
32 BAGNALL, Stuart BC090041 Glotman Simpson Cycling 3 50 3 (13th) (18th) (25th) (42nd)
33 ANDERSON, James BC007790 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 51 2 (14th) (28th)
34 NELSON, Andrew BC093024 West Coast Cycling 2 51 1 (15th) 1 (15th) (27th) (31st) (16th)
35 SCULLY, Kyle BC096470 Funeral Cycling 2 51 2 (14th)
36 GOODMAN, Michael BC092405 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 51 2 (14th)
37 KERR, Andrew BC092265 Team Giant Vancouver 2 51 2 (14th)
38 GUNN, Andrew BC098789 Independent 1 52 1 (15th) (26th)


Intermediate (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 2-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 2-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 2-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 SEAWARD, Dayna BC098766 Four Winds Racing 73 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 9 (7th)
2 COHEN, Rebecca BC096051 Glotman Simpson Cycling 66 7 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
3 KENNING, Caroline BC005707 Gastown Cycling Association 65.5 7.5 7 (9th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 10 pre-upg (2nd)
4 TROYER, Pamela BC098228 Mighty Cycling 62 11 9 (7th) 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
5 LEBLOND, Lianne BC098650 Independent 51.5 21.5 10 (6th) 11 (5th) 8 (8th) 10 pre-upg (2nd) 12.5 pre-upg (1st)
6 BARR, Christine BC098793 Independent 36 37 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
7 HENEGHAN, Michelle BC010969 Independent 35.5 37.5 13 (4th) 12.5 pre-upg (1st) 10 pre-upg (2nd)
8 SPANGEHL, Madeline BC008170 Independent 32 41 8 (8th) 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
9 MARSHALL, lauren BC098002 Mighty Cycling 29 44 5 (11th) 9 (7th) 7 (9th) 8 (8th)
10 JONES, Kelly BC093975 Lifecycles 28 45 8 (8th) 20 (2nd)
11 MANICKE, Heidi BC002961 Liv/Giant Canada 25 48 25 (1st)
12 LEHMANN, Jenny BC004593 Independent 16 57 16 (3rd)
13 CAMPBELL, Kristin BC098792 Independent 10 63 10 (6th)
14 MILLER, Jen BC009957 Independent 8 65 8 (8th)
15 LENGERT, Kelsie BC006281 CCN Bikes 6 67 6 (10th)
16 GEISEL, Lindsay BC098792 Independent 6 67 6 (10th)
17 ENNS, Katherine BC097043 Mighty Cycling 5 68 5 (11th)
18 MACDONALD, Kelsey BC090470 Independent 4 69 4 (12th)
19 CARTER, sarah BC097102 Glotman Simpson Cycling 3 70 3 (13th)
20 WELLER, Sarah BC098323 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 71  pre-upg (DNF) 2 (14th)


Master (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 2-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 2-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 2-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 GAGNON, Anne-marie BC096406 Liv cycling Vancouver 70 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
2 FINKENBINE, Jennifer BC009338 Independent 68 2 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) 16 (3rd)
3 CAMPBELL, Kristin BC098792 Independent 58 12 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
4 RODGERS, Trish BC097806 Daryl Evans Racing 45 25 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 9 (7th)
5 HUDSON, Carla BC096519 Kits Energy 40 30 11 (5th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 11 (5th)
6 PREVOST, marie-anne BC009366 Independent 35 35 25 (1st) 10 (6th)
7 MORRIS, Barbara BC090742 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 35 35 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 9 (7th)
8 DREW, Kate BC098784 Steed Cycles 33 37 13 (4th) (DNF) 20 (2nd)
9 LAUZON, Chantal BC092426 Steed Cycles 32 38 9 (7th) 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 8 (8th)
10 CRIPPS, stephanie BC098409 Daryl Evans Racing 31 39 11 (5th) 10 (6th) 10 (6th)
11 SHEFFER, Megan BC006558 Independent 26 44 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
12 HAUSER, Sarah BC004132 Trail Bicycles 20 50 20 (2nd)
13 TRIVETT, Lesley BC096323 Crossroad Racing 16 54 16 (3rd)
14 GIN, Rosemary BC098303 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 16 54 9 (7th) 7 (9th)
15 RODGERS, Trisha BC097806 Daryl Evans Racing 13 57 13 (4th)
16 GLEAVE, Anna BC098792 Independent 11 59 11 (5th)
17 HARRISON, Gail BC096326 Crossroad Racing 9 61 (DNF) 9 (7th)


Master A (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 4-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 4-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 4-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 4-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 4-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 STEED, Kim BC096439 Steed Cycles 115 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
2 RODGERS, Jacob BC092338 Daryl Evans Racing 85 30 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 9 (7th) 11 (5th) 25 (1st)
3 HUNG, Eric BC097066 Steed Cycles 83 32 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
4 DROWN, Matthew BC090174 Daryl Evans Racing 55 60 7 (9th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 20 (2nd) 10 (6th)
5 BROOMHAM, Dean BC092745 Fulgas 51 64 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 11 (5th)
6 HANSEN, Christian BC090116 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 51 64 9 (7th) 8 (8th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 16 (3rd)
7 ANDERSON, Quinn BC091922 Mighty Cycling 37 78 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 4 (12th) 4 (12th)
8 WHITEHEAD, Brett BC096365 Comox Valley Athletic Association 29 86 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
9 BISHOP, Chris BC098783 Steed Cycles 26 89 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 4 (12th) 5 (11th) 2 (14th)
10 MACDONALD, Greg BC098782 Dodge City Racing 24 91 13 (4th) 11 (5th)
11 PETTERSEN, Shawn BC098798 Steed Cycles 18 97 (DNF) 11 (5th) 7 (9th)
12 MCGREGOR, Scott BC092371 Steed Cycles 17 98 6 (10th) 2 (14th) 6 (10th) 3 (13th)
13 NEWSOME, Ryan BC093112 Team Giant Vancouver 16 99 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 5 (11th)
14 LAWSON, Edward BC098316 Daryl Evans Racing 16 99 9 (7th) 6 (10th) 1 (15th)
15 HEMMINGSON, Drew BC097710 Independent 9 106 4 (12th) 5 (11th) (16th) (19th) (19th)
16 ISSEL, Brad BC090113 Daryl Evans Racing 9 106 9 (7th) (17th)
17 LAWSON, Edward BC009561 Independent 8 107 8 (8th)
18 SUMMERS, ANDREW BC096361 Mighty Cycling 7 108 (18th) 7 (9th)
19 LUKSAY, Wade BC091558 Trail Bicycles 7 108 1 (15th) (16th) 6 (10th)
20 MURPHY, Mike BC098755 Steed Cycles 7 108 7 (9th)
21 FUNK, Colin BC098776 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 6 109 3 (13th) 3 (13th)
22 LUTZ, Joel BC004970 Mid Island Velo Association 5 110 5 (11th)
23 COSTELLO, Richard BC090845 Steed Cycles 4 111 4 (12th)
24 ITTERMAN, Corey BC092617 Four Winds Racing 3 112 1 (15th) 2 (14th) (16th)
25 RUBULIAK, Chris BC096562 Red Devils Cycling Academy 3 112 (22nd) 3 (13th)
26 OLSON, Ken BC091820 Mid Island Velo Association 3 112 3 (13th)
27 BEDARD, Francois BC097952 Independent 2 113 2 (14th) (20th) (20th) (18th)
28 FORD, Ben BC090774 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 113 (17th) 2 (14th) (21st) (18th)
29 LACHANCE, Ray BC090771 Crossroad Racing 1 114 (20th) 1 (15th) (17th) (21st)
30 MACGREGOR, gary BC004116 Comox Valley Cycle Club 1 114 1 (15th)


Master B (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 4-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 4-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 4-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 4-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 4-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 STEINER, Niels BC090516 West Coast Cycling 68 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 9 (7th) 6 (10th) 8 (8th)
2 PETTERSEN, Shawn BC098798 Steed Cycles 50 18 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 WONG, Brian BC090473 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 48 20 16 (3rd) 5 (11th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 9 (7th)
4 FUNK, Colin BC098776 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 47 21 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
5 DAVISON, James R BC093126 Daryl Evans Racing 41 27 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 5 (11th)
6 VACHON, Daryl BC092227 Independent 41 27 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 11 (5th) (DNF)
7 FRASER, Chris BC098417 Independent 40 28 9 (7th) 8 (8th) 16 (3rd) 7 (9th)
8 KARU, Kalle BC090592 No team 39 29 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) (16th) 13 (4th)
9 ELLIOTT, GAVIN BC098298 Daryl Evans Racing 39 29 11 (5th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 2 (14th) (19th)
10 PULFREY, Simon BC098797 Steed Cycles 38 30 25 (1st) 13 (4th)
11 PERALTA ELGUETA, Pedro BC097937 Glotman Simpson Cycling 38 30 13 (4th) 9 (7th) 5 (11th) 11 (5th)
12 SCOTT, Owen BC091656 Steed Cycles 34 34 7 (9th) 7 (9th) 20 (2nd)
13 SEAMANS, Jeremy BC098792 UBC Cycling Team 25 43 25 (1st) (DNF)
14 GRUND, Darrin BC090565 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 17 51 (19th) 7 (9th) (19th) 10 (6th)
15 ROSS, Gordon BC098778 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 16 52 10 (6th) 6 (10th)
16 SHAPKA, Jay BC090461 Glotman Simpson Cycling 15 53 7 (9th) 4 (12th) 4 (12th)
17 KAM, Christopher BC097633 Mighty Cycling 14 54 (DNF) 6 (10th) 8 (8th) (25th)
18 YOUNG, Ian BC098792 Independent 12 56 11 (5th) 1 (15th)
19 PARKER, Ian BC092029 HSC Garneau 11 57 (DNF) 6 (10th) (20th) 5 (11th)
20 CARAMANOLIS, Athanasios BC098238 Crossroads 9 59 9 (7th)
21 RAUCH, Mike BC092212 Cahilty Racing 8 60 8 (8th)
22 KERR, Andrew BC092265 Team Giant Vancouver 6 62 6 (10th)
23 TUOVINEN, Andrew BC006551 SpeedTheory.ca 5 63 5 (11th)
24 JONES, Jeremy BC096284 Independent 5 63 2 (14th) (DNF) (24th) (17th) 3 (13th)
25 BEHAN, Jordan BC095523 Glotman Simpson Cycling 5 63 3 (13th) 2 (14th) (36th) (17th)
26 DOLLING, Michael BC098252 Daryl Evans Racing 4 64 4 (12th) (21st)
27 DUNN, Mark BC090520 Atomic Racing 4 64 (18th) 4 (12th) (26th)
28 WUERR, Peter BC094709 Todd's Cycling Club 4 64 4 (12th)
29 HUMPHRIES, Richard BC090177 Ridge Meadows BMX 3 65 3 (13th) (18th)
30 TANI, John BC090433 Glotman Simpson Cycling 3 65 (23rd) 3 (13th) (25th) (26th)
31 GRIFFIN, Brian BC006299 Bayview Towing 3 65 3 (13th)
32 TUNNAH, Mike BC006501 West Coast Cycling 2 66 (21st) 1 (15th) 1 (15th)
33 HAMBLETON, Brent BC096322 Team GIANT Vancouver 2 66 2 (14th)
34 COO, Duncan BC098792 Independent 2 66 2 (14th)
35 STOREY, Brian BC090215 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1 67 1 (15th) (23rd) (18th)
36 THOMSON, Brandon BC098792 Independent 1 67 1 (15th)


Novice (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 1-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 1-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 1-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 1-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 HUNG, Lesley BC010586 Independent 75 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
2 DHONT, Michael BC096568 Lotus Cycling Club 66 9 16 (3rd) 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
3 MANDARINO, Simone BC010921 Independent 60 15 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd)
4 MCGARRY, Craig BC010770 Fraser River Fuggitivi (FRF) 48 27 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 3 (13th)
5 MACKEY, Ryan BC010872 Independent 47 28 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 5 (11th) 5 (11th) 11 (5th)
6 CLAUS, Nate BC098792 Independent 42 33 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
7 BROWN, Bart BC009510 Independent 35 40 25 (1st) 10 (6th)
8 PAULTER, Drew BC098792 Independent 25 50 25 (1st)
9 GREGORY, Richard BC098792 Independent 19 56 13 (4th) 6 (10th)
10 SMITH, Phil BC009481 Fraser River Fuggitivi (FRF) 19 56 6 (10th) 9 (7th) 4 (12th) (36th)
11 WILKINSON, Michael BC098792 Funeral 17 58 8 (8th) 9 (7th)
12 RANKIN, James BC098792 Independent 13 62 (DNF) 11 (5th) 2 (14th)
13 PHILP, dean BC009518 Independent 12 63 7 (9th) (20th) 5 (11th)
14 BAYLY, Martin BC098792 Independent 10 65 4 (12th) 5 (11th) 1 (15th) (28th)
15 SMITH, Ben BC002731 Glotman Simpson Cycling 10 65 1 (15th) (18th) 3 (13th) 6 (10th)
16 JAMAL, Abeed BC007255 Crossroad Racing 10 65 10 (6th)
17 MOEDT, Erik BC098792 Independent 9 66 9 (7th) (24th) (17th)
18 NOAKES, Ronald BC006130 Independent 9 66 (20th) (55th) 9 (7th)
19 SEMRAU, William BC090222 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 8 67 (26th) 8 (8th) (37th)
20 GRIEZIC, Aaron BC098103 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 8 67 8 (8th)
21 MADRUGA, Lee BC097455 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 7 68 7 (9th) (26th) (17th)
22 HOSSACK, Etienne BC097844 Mighty Cycling 7 68 (27th) (44th) 7 (9th)
23 NG, Ben BC097878 Glotman Simpson Cycling 7 68 4 (12th) (DNF) (16th) 3 (13th)
24 CHURCH, Matt BC098792 Independent 6 69 6 (10th)
25 MCCONVILLE, Milton BC098602 Independent 6 69 6 (10th)
26 BICKLE, Arne BC002246 Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 5 70 5 (11th) (DNF)
27 REAUME, Shane BC007856 Crossroad Racing 4 71 4 (12th)
28 STRAJT, Dave BC098792 Independent 4 71 4 (12th)
29 CHURCH, Matt BC009935 Fraser River Fuggitivi (FRF) 3 72 3 (13th)
30 SCHREIBER, Gary BC098792 Independent 3 72 3 (13th) (24th)
31 HOY, Kylo BC010945 Four Winds Racing 2 73 2 (14th) (29th) (29th)
32 LIEW, ZHI-JIN MARK BC010839 Independent 2 73 (17th) (16th) (44th) (18th) 2 (14th)
33 AYNAGA, Derrick BC098792 Independent 2 73 (20th) 2 (14th) (DNF) (52nd)
34 NIELSEN, Rob BC010594 TC Cycling Club 2 73 2 (14th) (56th)
35 CODOCEO, Osvaldo BC098792 Independent 1 74 1 (15th)
36 SAUER, Matthew BC001811 Independent 1 74 (19th) 1 (15th)
37 THOMPSON, James BC094237 Independent 1 74 1 (15th)


Novice (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 2-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 2-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 2-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 CAROLAN, Erin BC098792 Independent 77 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
2 OROURKE, Megan BC098792 Independent 57 20 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 1 (15th)
3 SCRUTTON, madeleine BC098792 Independent 44 33 13 (4th) 9 (7th) 7 (9th) 4 (12th) 11 (5th)
4 COLES-LYSTER, Kaelen BC092364 TaG Cycling Race Team 38 39 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
5 MCCAFFREY, Lindsay BC098719 Independent 30 47 9 (7th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
6 BRUCCULIERI, Diana BC098792 Independent 27 50 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 4 (12th) (16th) 8 (8th)
7 FIX, Sarah BC098792 Independent 26 51 11 (5th) 8 (8th) 5 (11th) (21st) 2 (14th)
8 KESKINEN, Brittany BC010960 Independent 25 52 25 (1st)
9 MACINTOSH, Andrea BC009928 Fraser River Fuggitivi (FRF) 24 53 7 (9th) 6 (10th) 9 (7th) 2 (14th)
10 ZENGER, Nancy BC097584 Muddbunnies Riding 23 54 16 (3rd) 7 (9th)
11 MARSIC, Martina BC010778 Independent 23 54 13 (4th) 10 (6th)
12 LLOYD, geneva BC098792 Independent 21 56 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
13 KORVER, Juliet BC096315 Mighty Cycling 21 56 2 (14th) 8 (8th) 6 (10th) 5 (11th)
14 WOOD, Kaitlin BC090392 Women's Team ATAC 16 61 13 (4th) 3 (13th)
15 CZEMBOR, Christina BC098792 Independent 16 61 4 (12th) 5 (11th) 7 (9th)
16 GERRARD, Sandra BC010799 Independent 15 62 6 (10th) 9 (7th)
17 TYSON, Donna BC000720 United Velo 14 63 3 (13th) 5 (11th) 6 (10th)
18 WILCOCK, Christa BC095489 Independent 13 64 13 (4th)
19 BOILEAU MORRISON, Alexina BC010814 Independent 12 65 2 (14th) 3 (13th) 3 (13th) (29th) 4 (12th)
20 CAIRNS, Brianna BC098792 Independent 10 67 10 (6th)
21 HENEGHAN, Michelle BC098792 Independent 9 68 9 (7th)
22 BARREIRA, Dawn-Marie BC095689 Glotman Simpson Cycling 6 71 5 (11th) (18th) 1 (15th) (26th) (17th)
23 DELORME, Jessica BC098792 Funeral 6 71 (19th) (DNF) (19th) 6 (10th)
24 KANYUK, Jackie BC098792 Independent 4 73 4 (12th) (16th)
25 MORRIS, Barbara BC090742 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 3 74 3 (13th)
26 SCHINNERL, Sandra BC098792 Independent 2 75 1 (15th) 1 (15th) (33rd)
27 DELONG, Leigh BC098792 Independent 2 75 2 (14th)
28 SCHEVERS, Amanda ON75114 Independent 1 76 1 (15th)


SingleSpeed (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 3-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 3-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 3-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 3-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 3-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 SMITH, Kevin UCI111111 Gastown Cycling Association 80 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
2 DEVANTIER, Steve BC092318 Team Giant Vancouver 57 23 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
3 STRAIN, Lucas BC098792 Independent 50 30 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
4 COURTNEY, Chris BC096319 Mighty Cycling 49 31 11 (5th) 13 (4th) 7 (9th) 8 (8th) 10 (6th)
5 STEINER, Niels BC090516 West Coast Cycling 49 31 10 (6th) 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
6 MACHHEIN, Richard BC092781 Team Giant Vancouver 48 32 2 (14th) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 4 (12th)
7 OLDENBURG, Mark BC090515 Mighty Cycling 44 36 16 (3rd) 10 (6th) 7 (9th) 11 (5th)
8 WINKELMANN, Von BC090442 SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 42 38 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
9 KARAU, Mark BC096475 Mighty Cycling 38 42 13 (4th) 25 (1st)
10 BEATY, Shawn BC010907 Independent 36 44 7 (9th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 5 (11th) 6 (10th)
11 SEGELKEN, Michael BC010868 Independent 34 46 9 (7th) 9 (7th) 6 (10th) 3 (13th) 7 (9th)
12 MCKALL, terry BC090234 Broad Street Cycles 25 55 25 (1st)
13 MC CARTHY, Paul BC094696 Steed Cycles 25 55 8 (8th) 9 (7th) 8 (8th)
14 WHITTINGHAM, Sam BC006478 Independent 16 64 16 (3rd)
15 SUMMERS, ANDREW BC096361 Mighty Cycling 13 67 13 (4th)
16 WAI, Alvin BC098792 Independent 10 70 (16th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th) (18th)
17 SKINNER, Tom BC007909 Norco Factory Team 8 72 4 (12th) 4 (12th)
18 MCCLOSKEY, Paul BC002658 Mighty Cycling 8 72 8 (8th)
19 AIREY, Robert BC098757 Mighty Cycling 7 73 (17th) 7 (9th) (DNF)
20 SULLIVAN, aidan BC098581 Broad Street Cycles 6 74 6 (10th) (19th)
21 NG, Keith BC090445 Group W p/b Duffins Doughnuts 6 74 5 (11th) 1 (15th) (22nd) (DNF)
22 CAROLAN, Erin BC098792 Independent 6 74 4 (12th) 2 (14th) (23rd)
23 KORVER, Juliet BC096315 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 6 74 3 (13th) (17th) (21st) 3 (13th)
24 VAN ANDEL, Blair BC097260 Independent 6 74 6 (10th)
25 SMITH, JAEGAN BC094444 Chainline Cycle 5 75 5 (11th)
26 YOUNG, Cynthia BC006462 Independent 5 75 5 (11th)
27 GROBE, Corey BC092269 Steed Cycles 5 75 5 (11th)
28 MCLELLAN, Cam BC009446 Independent 3 77 3 (13th)
29 PARRISH, Campbell BC097860 DEVO pb Fortius 3 77 3 (13th)
30 2 78 2 (14th)
31 MCCLURE, Renny BC098758 Broad Street Cycles 1 79 1 (15th)
32 PACAS, Joel BC098792 Independent 1 79 1 (15th)


U13 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 1-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 1-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 1-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 1-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 BAYARD, luke BC098490 DEVO pb Fortius 125 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 JAMIESON, Jonas BC098722 Independent 84 41 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
3 LAWSON, andrew BC098333 DEVO pb Fortius 69 56 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
4 SKIDMORE, Vohn BC090704 Ridge Meadows BMX 36 89 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 10 (6th)
5 TUNNAH, Gray BC096995 Independent 32 93 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
6 JAMIESON, Nash BC098792 Independent 31 94 11 (5th) 9 (7th) 11 (5th)
7 SLYKERMAN, Seamus BC098792 Independent 21 104 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
8 JAMIESON, Nash BC098803 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 16 109 16 (3rd)
9 TUNNAH, Gray BC098759 Independent 16 109 16 (3rd)
10 CLEMENT, Timo BC097394 DEVO pb Fortius, Escape Velocity pb Fortius 13 112 13 (4th)
11 JAMIESON, Nash BC99999 Independent 11 114 11 (5th)
12 EPP, Oliver BC098792 Independent 10 115 10 (6th)
13 YOUNG, Fletcher BC098792 Independent 10 115 10 (6th)
14 THORNBURN, daniel BC098792 Independent 8 117 8 (8th)


U13 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 2-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 2-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 2-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 RODGERS, Geza BC091774 DEVO pb Fortius 125 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 RYTIR, Katrin BC096443 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 80 45 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
3 UJFALUSI, Susanna BC096763 DEVO pb Fortius 16 109 16 (3rd)


U15 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 1-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 1-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 1-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 1-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 PARRISH, Campbell BC097860 DEVO pb Fortius 74 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
2 BISHOP, Sasha BC097290 DEVO pb Fortius 70 4 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 RYTIR, Patrik BC090374 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 64 10 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 10 (6th)
4 MCCALLUM, Cam BC091396 DEVO pb Fortius 61 13 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
5 SATO, Marc BC098792 Independent 46 28 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 9 (7th) 8 (8th)
6 RUBULIAK, noah BC092524 Red Devils Cycling Academy 41 33 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
7 KING, Carden BC098792 DEVO pb Fortius 31 43 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
8 ORCHARD, Bryce BC098799 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 21 53 13 (4th) 8 (8th)
9 MOORE, Manu BC091731 DEVO pb Fortius 16 58 16 (3rd)
10 GRIEZIC, Matthew BC098102 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 9 65 9 (7th)


U15 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 2-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard AM-Race 2-2
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 2-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 LILLEY, Alisha BC093937 DEVO pb Fortius 95 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
2 WUERR, Astrid BC094708 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 90 5 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)


U17 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 3-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 3-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake PM-Race 3-1
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 3-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 3-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 RODGERS, Lief BC091773 DEVO pb Fortius 111 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
2 RICHARDSON, Evan BC098751 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 72 39 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
3 BAYARD, jesse BC098489 DEVO pb Fortius 71 40 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
4 MCBEATH, Evan BC091701 Cannondale pb Fortius 65 46 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
5 BISHOP, Nathan BC098075 Cannondale pb Fortius 25 86 25 (1st)


U17 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens AM-Race 2-2
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Aldergrove Lake AM-Race 2-2
Oct 15, 2017
Top 15
Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC090057 DEVO pb Fortius 61 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
2 BUSH, Elle BC095014 DEVO pb Fortius 50 11 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 WALLIN, Caitlin BC097970 DEVO pb Fortius 38 23 25 (1st) 13 (4th)
4 ROBERTSON, Julia BC098478 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 38 23 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
5 WELBOURN, Josie BC096422 DEVO pb Fortius 36 25 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
6 HOLMES, Meghan BC090346 DEVO pb Fortius 24 37 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
7 MATSON, Maia BC093731 DEVO pb Fortius 11 50 11 (5th)
8 MATSON, Kate BC093730 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 10 51 (DNF) 10 (6th)
9 COOMBES, Savanah BC098792 Independent 9 52 9 (7th)


U19 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens PM-Race 3-1
Nov 12, 2017
Top 15
Junkyard PM-Race 3-1
Oct 21, 2017
Top 15
Vanier PM-Race 3-1
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross PM-Race 3-1
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 LOVE, Dylan BC098792 Richmond Flyers 75 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 MCDONALD, Andrew BC098435 Richmond Flyers 61 14 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
3 HOLMES, Ethan BC090347 Cannondale pb Fortius 40 35 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
4 WALLENTIN, Leon BC098792 Independent 16 59 16 (3rd)


U19 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Vanier AM-Race 2-2
Sep 30, 2017
Top 15
DEVO Donkey Cross AM-Race 2-2
Sep 16, 2017
Top 15
1 CAMPBELL, Bronwen BC097859 Cannondale pb Fortius, Amicale Cycliste Bisontine 25 (DNF) 25 (1st)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.

pre-upg - Points carried forward from pre-upgrade category results (see Upgrades Progression below).


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:2520161311109876
11-15:54321
  • 2017-09-16 DEVO Donkey Cross AM Race 1 r1
  • 2017-09-16 DEVO Donkey Cross AM Race 2 r2
  • 2017-09-16 DEVO Donkey Cross PM Race 3 r1
  • 2017-09-16 DEVO Donkey Cross PM Race 4 r2
  • 2017-09-30 Vanier AM Race 1 r1
  • 2017-09-30 Vanier AM Race 2 r2
  • 2017-09-30 Vanier PM Race 3 r1
  • 2017-09-30 Vanier PM Race 4 r2
  • 2017-10-15 Aldergrove Lake AM Race 1 r1
  • 2017-10-15 Aldergrove Lake AM Race 2 r2
  • 2017-10-15 Aldergrove Lake PM Race 3 r1
  • 2017-10-15 Aldergrove Lake PM Race 4 r2
  • 2017-10-21 Junkyard AM Race 1 r1
  • 2017-10-21 Junkyard AM Race 2 r2
  • 2017-10-21 Junkyard PM Race 3 r1
  • 2017-10-21 Junkyard PM Race 4 r2
  • 2017-11-12 Queens AM Race 1 r1
  • 2017-11-12 Queens AM Race 2 r2
  • 2017-11-12 Queens PM Race 3 r1
  • 2017-11-12 Queens PM Race 4 r2


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event


Upgrades Progression

  1. Novice (Men), Intermediate (Men), Elite (Men): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  2. Novice (Women), Intermediate (Women), Elite (Women): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward

Powered by CrossMgr