Local Mainland Cyclocross Series 2018

by Matt Hornland      Updated: 2018-11-15 16:32:38


Elite (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 5-5
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 5-5
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 2-3
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 5-5
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 2-3
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 5-5
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 2-3
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 5-5
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 2-3
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 5-5
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 2-3
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 5-5
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 2-3
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 2-3
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 KILLAM, Nathan BC092806 Washed Up Racing 184 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 28 (2nd)
2 RICHEY, Craig BC092578 Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Life Care 148 36 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
3 WAKEFIELD, Brett BC090401 Team Giant Vancouver 143 41 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th)
4 RUBULIAK, jacob BC99081 Red Devils Cycling Academy 136 48 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
5 MCBEATH, Evan BC99214 Cannondale pb Fortius 130 54 15 (13th) 14 (14th) 11 (17th) 20 (9th) 14 (14th) 21 (8th) 15 (13th) 20 (9th)
6 HORNLAND, Matthew BC097960 Mighty Cycling 126 58 21 (8th) 21 (8th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th) 20 (9th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 21 (8th)
7 LOVETT, Jackson BC098750 Landyachtz Reform 121 63 16 (12th) 21 (8th) 12 (16th) 15 (13th) 8 (20th) 16 (12th) 10 (18th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 13 (15th)
8 SALES, Paul BC098792 Independent 114 70 25 (4th) 20 (9th) 16 (12th) 20 (9th) 21 (8th) 12 (16th)
9 BLOOM, Parker BC090256 Broad Street Cycles 105 79 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
10 WONG, Wai-Ben BC99010 Glotman Simpson Cycling 102 82 20 (9th) 16 (12th) 19 (10th) 19 (10th) 14 (14th) 14 (14th)
11 SCHLOSSER, Colin BC011749 Independent 100 84 9 (19th) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 15 pre-upg (1st) 12 pre-upg (5th) 11 pre-upg (7th) 13 pre-upg (3rd)
12 DRIEDIGER, Dan PR010092 Crossroad Racing 97 87 13 (15th) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 12 pre-upg (5th) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 11 pre-upg (7th)
13 SCHMIDT, Alex BC098172 Team Giant Vancouver 95 89 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 17 (11th) 10 (18th)
14 BROOMHAM, Dean BC99291 Langlois Brown Racing 94 90 (DNF) 22 (7th) 14 (14th) 10 (18th) 17 (11th) 12 (16th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 9 (19th)
15 RODGERS, Lief BC099137 Daryl Evans Racing, Cannondale pb Fortius 85.5 98.5 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 13 (15th) 19 (10th) 12 (16th) (26th) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 5 (22nd)
16 LALUMIERE, Raphael BC091590 Broad Street Cycles 77 107 28 (2nd) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
17 DOVE, Alexander BC98823 Mighty Cycling 74 110 12 (16th) 16 (12th) 14 (14th) (DNF) 9 (19th) 15 (13th) (DNF) 8 (20th)
18 LAWSON, Drummond BC094809 Steed Cycles 73 111 24 (5th) 19 (10th) 5 (22nd) 25 (4th)
19 JAMIESON, Elliot BC092332 Cycling BC 73 111 23 (6th) 28 (2nd) 22 (7th)
20 SCOTT, Cody BC091657 Cannondale pb Fortius 73 111 22 (7th) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
21 EDWARDS, Marc PR010944 Broad Street Cycles 72 112 (DNF) 26 (3rd) 23 (6th) 23 (6th)
22 MCLEOD, Garrett BC097317 Independent 72 112 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
23 HOLTHAM, Elliot PR011093 Independent 71 113 15 (13th) 13 (15th) 13 (15th) 10 (18th) 5 (22nd) 15 pre-upg (1st)
24 WOLFF, Connor 99746 Independent 69 115 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th) 17 (11th)
25 PETCH, Nico PR010808 Independent 65.5 118.5 11 (17th) 15 (13th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 10.5 pre-upg (8th)
26 MATTHEWS, Greg PR011077 Steed Cycles 63 121 20 (9th) (DNF) 15 (13th) 13 (15th) 15 (13th)
27 SMITH, Kevin BC99740 Last Call Racing, Gastown Cycling Association 54 130 (DNF) 11 (17th) 22 (7th) 5 (22nd) 16 (12th)
28 KUPIAK, Nicholas BC098010 Naked Factory Racing 53 131 19 (10th) 24 (5th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
29 MOFFAT, Paul BC99447 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 50 134 14 (14th) 19 (10th) 6 (21st) 11 (17th)
30 KRYT, Garrett BC096308 Broad Street Cycles 47 137 22 (7th) 25 (4th) (DNF) (28th)
31 MCKALL, terry BC090234 Naked Factory Racing 46 138 21 (8th) 12 (16th) 13 (15th)
32 GILL, grant BC098189 Steed Cycles 45 139 17 (11th) 14 (14th) 9 (19th) 5 (22nd)
33 GORDON, David BC40135 Steed Cycles 32 152 10 (18th) 11 (17th) 11 (17th)
34 CHADDOCK, Benjamin BC091116 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 32 152 12 (16th) 1 (25th) 19 (10th)
35 VAN DEN HAM, Michael AB60024 Independent 30 154 30 (1st)
36 GEDDES, Nick BC99606 Independent 28 156 6 (21st) 22 (7th)
37 MARTIN, Conor BC98838 TaG Cycling Race Team 26 158 (DNF) 26 (3rd)
38 MACKENZIE, Drew BC092586 Independent 24 160 24 (5th)
39 STURM, Sven PR011067 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 23 161 23 (6th)
40 MCNEIL, Chris BC99310 Independent 22 162 12 pre-upg (5th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
41 GUNNARSSON, Halldor BC002750 Naked Factory Racing 13 171 13 (15th)
42 COELHO, Andrew BC097934 Glotman Simpson Cycling 10.5 173.5 8 (20th) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd)
43 VIZNAUGH, Kellen BC092834 SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 10 174 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
44 MOONIE, Devon BC99700 Glotman Simpson Cycling 10 174 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
45 DELUCE, sage PR010183 Mighty Cycling 9 175 9 (19th) (DNF)
46 CULLEN, Jake BC99646 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 8 176 5 (22nd) (DNF) 3 (24th)
47 GRONROSS, Dan BC99302 Capa Tosta 8 176 8 (20th) (DNF)
48 MURISON, Alexander BC097957 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 8 176 8 (20th)
49 RUDDOCK, Geddan BC010573 Chainline Cycle 7.5 176.5 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 5 (22nd)
50 BATES, Dustin BC098119 Independent 7.5 176.5 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 5 (22nd)
51 WEISS, Aaron BC090435 Daryl Evans Racing 7.5 176.5 5 (22nd) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd)
52 SCOTT, Kevin BC098451 Capa Tosta 6 178 (DNF) 6 (21st)
53 ROBERTSON, Ian TEMP Independent 6 178 6 (21st)
54 WILSON, Keith BC002948 Independent 5 179 5 (22nd)
55 BUCKOSKY, Kyle BC090287 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 4 180 4 (23rd)


Elite (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 5-5
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 5-5
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 5-5
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 5-5
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 3-2
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 5-5
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 3-2
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 5-5
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 3-2
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 5-5
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 3-2
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 OUELLET, Anne BC99008 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 206 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 23 (6th) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
2 WELBOURN, Kelly BC095699 Steed Cycles 175 31 30 (1st) (DNF) 22 (7th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 28 (2nd)
3 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC090057 Cannondale pb Fortius 169 37 26 (3rd) 20 (9th) 25 (4th) 22 (7th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th)
4 CONEY, Helena BC98829 West of Quebec Wheelers, TaG Cycling Race Team 163 43 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 23 (6th)
5 WALTER, Sandra BC090458 Liv Cycling Canada 150 56 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
6 WELBOURN, Josie BC096422 Cannondale pb Fortius 147 59 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 16 (12th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th)
7 DUEHRING, Jasmin BC098151 Sho-Air Twenty20 144 62 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
8 BUSH, Elle BC98992 Cannondale pb Fortius 95 111 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 16 (12th)
9 GABANNA, Melanie BC40232 Steed Cycles 94 112 21 (8th) 24 (5th) (DNF) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
10 VON BLOEDAU, Lindsey BC090599 Steed Cycles 93 113 14 pre-upg (2nd) 15 pre-upg (1st) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 9.5 pre-upg (10th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 17 (11th)
11 SEAWARD, Dayna BC098766 Last Call Racing 87 119 22 (7th) 15 (13th) 16 (12th) 15 (13th) 19 (10th)
12 KENNING, Caroline BC98837 Gastown Cycling 84 122 17 (11th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 12 pre-upg (5th) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 13 pre-upg (3rd)
13 ANDERSON, Claire BC097283 Independent 78 128 20 (9th) (DNF) 20 (9th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
14 CARON, Joanie BC000732 Independent 73 133 17 (11th) 15 (13th) 19 (10th) 22 (7th)
15 TAYLOR, Sonia BC98995 Glotman Simpson Cycling 72 134 21 (8th) 21 (8th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st)
16 DANIELS, Jess BC99518 Steed Cycles 69 137 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 13 (15th) 20 (9th)
17 GIN, Elizabeth BC090093 Cannondale pb Fortius 68 138 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 19 (10th)
18 BENDLE, Nichola PR011133 Independent 66 140 22 (7th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd)
19 TROYER, Pamela BC098228 Mighty Cycling 61 145 20 (9th) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 14 pre-upg (2nd)
20 SHALAGAN, Brittany PR011001 Independent 46 160 23 (6th) 23 (6th)
21 CABOT, Morgan PR010095 Glotman Simpson Cycling 44 162 23 (6th) 21 (8th)
22 CANNING, Rachel BC98847 Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 39.5 166.5 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 14 (14th) 13 (15th)
23 GILL, Haley BC99043 Rise Racing 39 167 16 (12th) 23 (6th)
24 KOIDE, Jade PR011131 Independent 37 169 22 (7th) 15 pre-upg (1st)
25 GUYNUP, Joele BC092783 Independent 28 178 28 (2nd)
26 HENRY, Holly BC99925 Independent 25 181 25 (4th)
27 COLES-LYSTER, Maggie BC090672 Lares-Waowdeals Development, TaG Cycling Race Team 23 183 23 (6th)
28 LEHMAN, Jenny PRO011027 Independent 14 192 14 (14th)
29 TALMAN, Anna BC99133 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 14 192 14 (14th)
30 LARGE, Ana BC092494 Independent 10 196 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
31 RUBULIAK, jenni BC097892 Independent 7.5 198.5 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 5 (22nd)
32 PENDREL, Catharine BC090040 Independent 5 201 5 (22nd)


Intermediate (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 2-3
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Queens-Race 1-1
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 2-3
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 1-1
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 2-3
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 2-3
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 1-1
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 2-3
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 1-1
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 2-3
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 2-3
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 1-1
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 2-3
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 NELSON, Andrew BC093024 West Coast Cycling 174 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 20 (9th) 21 (8th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 14 (14th) 19 (10th)
2 HENDRIKS, Matthew BC098633 Todd's Cycling Club 154 20 30 (1st) 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 23 (6th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th)
3 GALLAGHER, Lucas PR011091 Independent 141 33 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 12 (16th)
4 WREN, Alex BC098781 Todd's Cycling Club 141 33 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 16 (12th) 19 (10th) 24 (5th)
5 BENJAMIN, Blair BC98920 Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing 121 53 21 (8th) 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 11 (17th) 5 (22nd) 10 (18th)
6 BARBER, Ben BC98913 Gastown Cycling 120 54 22 (7th) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 20 (9th) 16 (12th) 14 (14th)
7 MAI, Hung BC98824 Mighty Cycling 116 58 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th) 15 (13th) 17 (11th) 11 (17th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 13 (15th)
8 DOHERTY, Robert Liam PR011096 Independent 113 61 14 (14th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 21 (8th) 12 (16th) 16 (12th)
9 KING, Carden BC098788 DEVO pb Fortius 95 79 30 (1st) 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 25 (4th)
10 BOZMAN, Chris PR011024 Independent 85 89 (DNF) 20 (9th) 9 (19th) 14 (14th) 19 (10th) 9 (19th) 9 (19th) 5 (22nd)
11 PERRET, Andre BC99953 Independent 82 92 24 (5th) 6 (21st) 15 (13th) 16 (12th) 13 (15th) 8 (20th)
12 BAYLES, Clarke BC99217 FULGAS, Fraser Valley Road Cycling Club, Fraser River Fuggitivi 82 92 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
13 BAGNALL, Stuart PR010053 Glotman Simpson Cycling 75 99 11 (17th) 12 (16th) 12 (16th) 11 (17th) 14 (14th) 3 (24th) 4 (23rd) 8 (20th)
14 CLAUS, Nate PR011143 Independent 68 106 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 23 (6th)
15 THERIAULT, Byron BC090211 Independent 61 113 20 (9th) 21 (8th) 20 (9th)
16 HANKINSON, Geordan PR011068 Independent 53 121 15 (13th) 17 (11th) 12 (16th) (DNF) (DNF) 3 (24th) 6 (21st)
17 VAN HOOGSTRATEN, Hugo PR011081 Atomic Racing 52 122 15 (13th) 11 (17th) 17 (11th) 9 (19th)
18 AGNEW, Simon PR011115 Independent 51 123 9 (19th) 13 (15th) 13 (15th) 12 (16th) 4 (23rd)
19 RYTIR, Ivo BC000375 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 47 127 16 (12th) 8 (20th) 10 pre-upg (9th) 13 pre-upg (3rd)
20 GARLAND, Zachery TEMP Independent 45 129 (DNF) 22 (7th) 23 (6th)
21 MURRAY, Griffin PR010890 Independent 44 130 (DNF) 4 (23rd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 15 pre-upg (1st) 12 pre-upg (5th)
22 FLOWER, Tom PR010022 Independent 44 130 19 (10th) 25 (4th) (DNF)
23 RUBULIAK, noah BC092524 Red Devils Cycling Academy 41 133 11 (17th) 30 (1st)
24 ANDERSON, James PR010338 Glotman Simpson Cycling 39 135 16 (12th) 13 (15th) 10 (18th)
25 ELFERINK, Maarten PR011127 Independent 36 138 16 (12th) 14 (14th) 6 (21st)
26 LAWSON, Edward BC098316 Daryl Evans Racing 36 138 15 (13th) 21 (8th)
27 VAN DER SANDE, Marcus BC098575 Independent 35 139 23 (6th) 12 (16th)
28 CLAUS, Nate TEMP Independent 33 141 23 (6th) 10 (18th)
29 PAUTLER, Drew TEMP Independent 28 146 28 (2nd)
30 KELLY, Trevor PR010500 Independent 27 147 14 (14th) 13 (15th)
31 TOOKE, Jacob BC003658 Independent 24 150 24 (5th)
32 PARLEE, Damian BC99428 Independent 21 153 20 (9th) 1 (25th)
33 HARRIS, Jason TEMP Independent 20.5 153.5 11.5 pre-upg (6th) 9 (19th)
34 BASTIAN, Trevor BC98918 Glotman Simpson Cycling 20 154 10 (18th) 10 (18th) (29th)
35 THOMPSON, Brandon TEMP Independent 20 154 5 (22nd) 15 (13th)
36 DORMER, Mark BC098035 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 19 155 12 (16th) (DNF) 6 (21st) (26th) (28th) 1 (25th)
37 MCDOWALL, Kirk BC093592 Dunbar Cycles 19 155 19 (10th)
38 NEMETHY, Kevin PR011103 Steed Cycles 19 155 19 (10th)
39 ELGAR, Andrew TEMP Independent 17 157 17 (11th)
40 TACOMA, Logan TEMP Independent 16.5 157.5 6 (21st) 10.5 pre-upg (8th)
41 BONAR, Mark 99941 Jukebox Racing 15 159 15 (13th)
42 COX, Seth BC096667 Kona Factory Team 15 159 15 (13th)
43 FINNIS, Daniel TEMP Independent 14 160 14 (14th)
44 HARRINGTON, Will BC099093 Independent 13 161 13 (15th)
45 BRADBURY, Christopher BC097222 Glotman Simpson Cycling 13 161 13 (15th)
46 FABISCHE, Craig PR010482 Daryl Evans Racing 11 163 5 (22nd) 6 (21st)
47 JOHNSTON, Cameron TEMP Independent 11 163 11 (17th)
48 NEMETHY, Kevin BC096580 Independent 11 163 11 (17th)
49 ARMSTRONG, Brett BC006237 Independent 10 164 10 (18th)
50 LAXDAL, Mike BC098257 Independent 10 164 10 (18th)
51 KIRKER, James PR010894 Independant 10 164 10 (18th)
52 NG, Ben PR010121 Glotman Simpson Cycling 9.5 164.5 5.5 pre-upg (17th) 4 (23rd) (30th) (31st) (31st)
53 COCHRANE, Chris PR011030 Independent 9 165 9 (19th)
54 OWEN, D'Arcy TEMP Independent 9 165 9 (19th)
55 KOBYLANSKI, Ken TEMP Independent 8 166 8 (20th) (32nd)
56 KILPATRICK, Angus PR010651 No team 8 166 8 (20th) (27th)
57 FOUCART, Pierre TEMP Independent 8 166 8 (20th)
58 DUNN, Mark PR010354 Atomic Racing 8 166 8 (20th)
59 FOSSHEIM, Allen PR011051 Independent 7.5 166.5 5 (22nd)  pre-upg (DNF)  pre-upg (35th)  pre-upg (66th) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd)  pre-upg (38th)
60 SAVAGE, Peter PR011126 Independent 7 167 6 (21st) 1 (25th) (33rd)
61 MARTENS, Seth PRO011032 Independent 5 169 5 (22nd)
62 BERRY, Nick TEMP Independent 5 169 5 (22nd)
63 COCHRANE, Chris BC004690 Independent 5 169 5 (22nd)
64 WRIGHT, Brody BC005913 Independent 5 169 5 (22nd)
65 DUPUIS, Marc BC98966 Hewdog Racing 5 169 5 (22nd)
66 HAAHEIM, Erik BC092967 Red Devils Cycling Academy 5 169 5 (22nd)
67 PARRISH, Michael BC99052 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4 170 4 (23rd)
68 ALGEO, Teagan TEMP Independent 3 171 3 (24th)
69 MARTENS, Franky PRO011113 Independent 3 171 3 (24th)
70 KALANOVIC, Milos BC010634 Todd's Cycling Club 2.5 171.5 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) (29th)
71 CLARKSON, Mikhail TEMP Independent 1 173 1 (25th)  pre-upg (DNF)


Intermediate (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 3-2
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 3-2
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 3-2
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 3-2
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 BORSOI, Alicia BC090454X Independent 171 20 (9th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 21 (8th)
2 BARR, Christine PR010380 Crossroad Racing 137 34 24 (5th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th)
3 CZEMBOR, Christina PR010334 Last Call Racing 125 46 19 (10th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 11 pre-upg (7th) 13 pre-upg (3rd)
4 LEBLOND, Lianne BC99688 Gastown Cycling 124 47 23 (6th) 19 (10th) 19 (10th) 22 (7th) 21 (8th) 20 (9th)
5 CAROLAN, Erin PR011099 Last Call Racing 110 61 21 (8th) 23 (6th) 25 (4th) 20 (9th) 21 (8th)
6 RANKIN, Emily PR010857 AllBaeNoBro 101 70 15 (13th) 22 (7th) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 11 pre-upg (7th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 14 pre-upg (2nd)
7 MARSHALL, Lauren BC98922 Mighty Cycling 99 72 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 28 (2nd)
8 HORVÁTH, Anna PR010329 Last Call Racing 92.5 78.5 14 (14th) 24 (5th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 11.5 pre-upg (6th)
9 OROURKE, Megan TEMP Independent 82 89 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 24 (5th)
10 MACDONALD, Kelsey BC99464 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 67 104 22 (7th) 21 (8th) 24 (5th)
11 ENNS, Katherine BC99090 Mighty Cycling 66 105 26 (3rd) 23 (6th) 17 (11th)
12 WOLFE, Megan PR011092 Independent 65 106 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th)
13 COLES-LYSTER, Kaelen BC99120 TaG Cycling Race Team 55 116 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
14 GEISEL, Lindsay BC011554 Independent 51 120 13 (15th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
15 HAMMOND, Keely BC98928 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 48 123 25 (4th) 23 (6th)
16 KIT, Kristen BC095335 Rise Racing, Broad Street Cycles 25 146 25 (4th)
17 JONES, Kelly BC093975 Lifecycles 25 146 25 (4th)
18 CAROLAN, Erin TEMP Independent 23 148 23 (6th)
19 COHEN, Rebecca BC98926 Glotman Simpson Cycling 22 149 22 (7th)
20 DYCK, Alanna BC097838 Mighty Cycling 20 151 20 (9th)
21 CARTER, sarah BC097102 Glotman Simpson Cycling 19 152 19 (10th)
22 MAYER, Tennessee TEMP Independent 16 155 16 (12th)
23 BALL, Jeanine BC004411 Independent 16 155 16 (12th)


Master (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 3-2
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 3-2
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 3-2
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 3-2
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 CAMPBELL, Kristin PR010323 Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 206 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 HARRISON, Gail PR010374 Crossroad Racing 153 53 19 (10th) 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th) 15 (13th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 20 (9th)
3 HUDSON, Carla BC096519 Crossroad Racing 149 57 22 (7th) 21 (8th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th)
4 SHEFFER, Megan PR011086 Independent 147 59 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 23 (6th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
5 RODGERS, Trish PR010327 Daryl Evans Racing 144 62 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 26 (3rd)
6 PREVOST, marie-anne BC009366 Independent 142 64 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 23 (6th)
7 SCHINNERL, Sandra PR010083 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 141 65 21 (8th) 24 (5th) 17 (11th) 20 (9th) 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 19 (10th)
8 RUSSELL, Carolyn BC99629 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 135 71 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 24 (5th)
9 SHEEL, Jenniffer PR010215 Lotus Cycling 131 75 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st)
10 FINKENBINE, Jennifer PR010073 Independent 122 84 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 17 (11th) 28 (2nd)
11 HUTTON, Stacey PR011123 Mighty Cycling 114 92 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th)
12 MACINTOSH, Andrea PR010010 Fraser River Fuggitivi 98 108 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
13 LAUZON, Chantal BC092426 Steed Cycles 77 129 20 (9th) 22 (7th) 16 (12th) 19 (10th)
14 DYCK, Alanna PR011129 Mighty Cycling 68 138 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 23 (6th)
15 CRIPPS, Stephanie PR011008 Daryl Evans Racing 63 143 20 (9th) 22 (7th) 21 (8th)
16 NEALE, Mackenzie BC009345 Independent 54 152 10 pre-upg (9th) 23 (6th) 7 pre-upg (14th) 6 pre-upg (16th)  pre-upg (28th) 8 pre-upg (12th)
17 TRIVETT, Lesley PR010369 Crossroad Racing 51 155 26 (3rd) 25 (4th)
18 GIN, Rosemary BC098303 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 41 165 (DNF) 19 (10th) 22 (7th)
19 DUCK KEOGH, Allison PR010953 Dopo Bici Cycling Club, Group W p/b Duffin's Donuts 30.5 175.5 16 (12th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 4.5 pre-upg (19th)
20 THOMSON, Deanna BC098531 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 28 178 28 (2nd)
21 RUBULIAK, Jen PR010269 Independent 25 181 25 (4th)
22 DREW, Kate BC098784 Steed Cycles 24 182 24 (5th)
23 HAAHEIM, Kerry BC010647 Independent 10 196 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)


Master A (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 5-5
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Queens-Race 4-4
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 5-5
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 4-4
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 1-1
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 5-5
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 4-4
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 5-5
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 4-4
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 5-5
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 4-4
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 5-5
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 4-4
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 5-5
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 4-4
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 4-4
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 BIRKENBUEL, James Cameron BC097823 Mighty Cycling 231 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 17 (11th) 30 (1st) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 30 (1st)
2 RODGERS, Jacob BC092338 Daryl Evans Racing 207 24 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 25 (4th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 28 (2nd)
3 MARTINDALE, Graeme BC40252 TNA 192 39 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
4 DROWN, Matthew BC090174 Daryl Evans Racing 191 40 23 (6th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 25 (4th)
5 SUMMERS, ANDREW BC096361 Mighty Cycling 158 73 25 (4th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th)
6 SEAMANS, Jeremy BC098296 UBC Cycling Team 147 84 24 (5th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th) (DNF) (DNF) 19 (10th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 24 (5th)
7 WEGNER, Michael BC99649 Langlois Brown Racing 125 106 26 (3rd) 22 (7th) 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 17 (11th) 15 pre-upg (1st)
8 NEWSOME, Ryan BC093112 Team Giant Vancouver 116 115 19 (10th) 19 (10th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 15 (13th) 20 (9th)
9 HEMMINGSON, Drew BC99275 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 101 130 20 (9th) 20 (9th) 21 (8th) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 13 pre-upg (3rd) 14 pre-upg (2nd)
10 ELLIOTT, GAVIN PR010139 Daryl Evans Racing 97.5 133.5 17 (11th) 21 (8th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 12 pre-upg (5th) 11 pre-upg (7th) 7.5 pre-upg (13th)
11 SCHMIT, Dan BC99511 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 94 137 16 (12th) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) (DNF) 15 pre-upg (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st)
12 ANDERSON, Quinn BC091922 Mighty Cycling 84 147 19 (10th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th)
13 DAVISON, James R PR010330 Daryl Evans Racing 80 151 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd)  pre-upg (DNF) 10 pre-upg (9th) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) 2 pre-upg (23rd)
14 SZOPA, Dominik PR010419 Crossroad Racing 78 153 21 (8th) 4.5 pre-upg (19th)  pre-upg (27th) 14 (14th) 13 pre-upg (3rd)  pre-upg (46th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 13 pre-upg (3rd)
15 FORD, Ben PR010119 Glotman Simpson Cycling 73 158 15 (13th) 19 (10th) 16 (12th) 13 (15th) 10 pre-upg (9th)
16 WHITEHEAD, Brett BC096365 Riverway Dental Racing 73 158 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 22 (7th)
17 COELHO, Andrew BC097934 Glotman Simpson Cycling 67 164 15 (13th) 13 (15th) 22 (7th) 17 (11th)
18 HUNG, Eric BC99170 Steed Cycles 67 164 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 15 (13th)
19 MCGREGOR, Scott PR011026 Steed Cycles 65 166 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 21 (8th)
20 LAWSON, Edward BC098316 Daryl Evans Racing 63 168 16 (12th) 16 (12th) 14 (14th) 17 (11th)
21 BEHAN, Jordan PR010045 Glotman Simpson Cycling 46.5 184.5 4.5 pre-upg (19th) 15 (13th) 11 (17th) 16 (12th)
22 KERR, Andrew BC092265 Team Giant Vancouver 34.5 196.5 15 (13th) 10 pre-upg (9th) 9.5 pre-upg (10th)  pre-upg (29th)
23 RUBULIAK, Chris BC096562 Red Devils Cycling Academy 34 197 22 (7th) 12 (16th)
24 HANSEN, Christian BC090116 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 28 203 9 (19th) 19 (10th)
25 OLDENBURG, Mark PR010090 Mighty Cycling 26 205 21 (8th) 5 (22nd)
26 BRAUNSTEIN, Jonathan BC094211 Todd's Cycling Club 19 212 19 (10th)
27 ROBERTSON, Michael BC093875 Independent 18 213 14 (14th) 4 pre-upg (20th)
28 PETTERSEN, Shawn PR011125 Steed Cycles 16 215 (DNF) 16 (12th)
29 STUDER, Marcel BC096413 Glotman Simpson Cycling 14 217  pre-upg (42nd) 14 (14th)  pre-upg (42nd)  pre-upg (28th)
30 BEDARD, Francois BC097952 Independent 10 221 10 (18th) (DNF)
31 HAAHEIM, Trevor BC098359 Red Devils Cycling Academy 10 221 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
32 HUBER, Lance BC004767 Independent 10 221 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
33 CHEW, Bob BC008458 Fulgas 10 221 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
34 OWEN, D'Arcy TEMP Independent 2.5 228.5 (DNF) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd)


Master B (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 4-4
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Queens-Race 1-1
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 4-4
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 1-1
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 4-4
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 4-4
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 1-1
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 4-4
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 1-1
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 4-4
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 1-1
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 4-4
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 1-1
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 4-4
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 KARU, Kalle PR010103 No team 191 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 19 (10th) 22 (7th)
2 MC CARTHY, Paul BC094696 Steed Cycles 157 34 28 (2nd) 21 (8th) 17 (11th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
3 JONES, Jeremy PR010079 Glotman Simpson Cycling 142 49 15 (13th) 24 (5th) 15 (13th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 24 (5th)
4 PARKER, Ian BC092029 West Coast Cycling 139 52 20 (9th) 16 (12th) 13 (15th) 22 (7th) 16 (12th) 16 (12th) 9 (19th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 17 (11th)
5 MACKEY, Ryan PR010501 Vancouver Brewery Tours 131 60 13 (15th) 26 (3rd) 21 (8th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 10 (18th) 4 (23rd) 13 (15th)
6 KAM, Chris BC99410 Mighty Cycling 121 70 30 (1st) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 15 (13th) 25 (4th)
7 DHONT, Michael BC096568 Lotus Cycling 116 75 22 (7th) 11 (17th) 15 (13th) 19 (10th) 14 (14th) 14 (14th) 21 (8th)
8 MCGARRY, Craig PR010044 Fraser River Fuggitivi 115 76 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 11 (17th) 23 (6th) 5 (22nd)
9 FRASER, Chris PR010116 Independent 110 81 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) (42nd) 22 (7th) 23 (6th)
10 DE VISSER, Kevin PR011043 Independent 85 106 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 25 (4th)
11 MANDARINO, Simone PR010860 Independent 83.5 107.5 24 (5th) 14 (14th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 11.5 pre-upg (6th) 5 pre-upg (18th)
12 SANCHES, Mario PR010050 Glotman Simpson Cycling 81 110 4 (23rd) 23 (6th) 16 (12th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th) (DNF) (26th) 1 (25th)
13 NEALE, Troy PR010814 Independent 79 112 21 (8th) 11 (17th) 17 (11th) 13 (15th) 11 (17th) 6 (21st)
14 GOODMAN, Michael BC092405 Glotman Simpson Cycling 75 116 12 (16th) 17 (11th) 8 (20th) 9 (19th) 12 (16th) 17 (11th)
15 HAMBLETON, Brent PR011083 Team GIANT Vancouver 69 122 10 (18th) 19 (10th) 12 (16th) 8 (20th) 8 (20th) 12 (16th)
16 PARRISH, Michael BC99052 Glotman Simpson Cycling 67 124 14 (14th) 19 (10th) 9 (19th) 13 (15th) 6 (21st) 1 (25th) 5 (22nd)
17 LACHANCE, Ray BC090771 Crossroad Racing 62 129 11 (17th) (26th) 24 (5th) 12 (16th) 15 (13th) (26th) (35th)
18 CHURCH, Matt PR011149 Fraser River Fuggitivi 57 134 17 (11th) 4 (23rd) 22 (7th) 14 (14th) (28th) (27th) (47th)
19 SCOTT, Owen BC091656 Steed Cycles 57 134 5 (22nd) 16 (12th) 21 (8th) 15 (13th)
20 STANLAKE, Simon BC092017 Todd's Cycling Club 56 135 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
21 CARAMANOLIS, Athanasios BC098238 Crossroads 55 136 14 (14th) 22 (7th) 9 (19th) 10 (18th) (53rd)
22 SHEEL, William (Bill) BC99272 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 51.5 139.5 (26th) (30th) 4 (23rd) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 8.5 pre-upg (11th)
23 DOLLING, Michael BC098252 Daryl Evans Racing 50 141 19 (10th) 15 (13th) (26th) 10 (18th) 3 (24th) (33rd) (33rd) 3 (24th)
24 MCCALLUM, Tobin PR010322 Independent 45 146 19 (10th) 4 (23rd) 6 (21st) 16 (12th)
25 BERKELEY, Michael BC091068 Steed Cycles 40 151 28 (2nd) 12 (16th)
26 BRADFORD, Wayne BC98886 United Velo 39 152 13 (15th) 5 (22nd) 21 (8th) (30th) (28th)
27 DAVIES, Jamin PR011017 Independent 34 157 16 (12th) 10 (18th) (29th) (37th) 8 (20th)
28 WUERR, Peter BC99360 Todd's Cycling Club 27 164 11 (17th) 5 (22nd) 11 (17th)
29 SMITH, JAEGAN BC094444 Chainline Cycle 26.5 164.5 6 (21st) (28th) 8 (20th) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd) (28th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
30 GRIFFIN, Brian BC98820 United Velo 26 165 12 (16th) 14 (14th)
31 GUNN, Andrew PR011104 Independent 24 167 24 (5th)
32 DUMONT, Tyler PR010686 Independent 22 169 10 (18th) 12 (16th)
33 PULFREY, Simon PR011135 Steed Cycles 20 171 20 (9th)
34 BULA, Jon BC99183 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 19 172 19 (10th)
35 TANI, John BC090433 Glotman Simpson Cycling 18 173 1 (25th) 1 (25th) 13 (15th) (27th) 3 (24th)
36 HANNINEN, Jeff PR011055 Independent 17 174 (27th) 6 (21st) (38th) 11 (17th) (39th) (27th)
37 USHER, David BC000345 North Shore Road Bike 16.5 174.5 (45th)  pre-upg (27th) 4 pre-upg (20th) 4.5 pre-upg (19th)  pre-upg (53rd) 8 pre-upg (12th)
38 JAMES, Kenny BC090186 Glotman Simpson Cycling 15 176 (40th) (32nd) (27th) 9 (19th) 6 (21st) (37th) (36th) (43rd)
39 CUNNINGTON, Piers PR010214 Fulgas 15 176 14 (14th) 1 (25th) (30th)
40 MCLEAN, Bruce BC008615 Atomic Racing Club 13 178 3 (24th) 10 (18th) (31st) (DNF)
41 DEVISSER, Kevin TEMP Independent 13 178 13 (15th)
42 BOND, Jason PR011058 Team GIANT Vancouver 12 179 5 (22nd) 4 (23rd) 3 (24th) (45th) (29th)
43 BROWN, Matthew BC99045 Mighty Cycling 11 180 11 pre-upg (7th) (43rd)
44 HOLDER, David BC090984 Crossroad Racing 10 181 (47th) (48th) (44th) (27th) (35th) (47th) (61st) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) (48th)
45 LODER, jay BC090802 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 10 181 (33rd) (34th) (28th) (DNF) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) (32nd)
46 PICKELL, Andrew PR011062 Daryl Evans Racing 10 181 (64th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) (40th)
47 THOMSON, Garth BC99230 Independent 10 181 (65th) 10 (18th)
48 WEISS, Joshua TEMP Independent 10 181 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
49 STRAJT, Dave TEMP Independent 9 182 (34th) 9 (19th)
50 LOVETT, Matt PR010370 Independent 8 183 (46th)  pre-upg (27th) (47th) 4.5 pre-upg (19th) (45th)  pre-upg (33rd) 1 (25th) (36th)  pre-upg (26th) (51st)  pre-upg (33rd) (57th)  pre-upg (44th) 2.5 pre-upg (22nd)  pre-upg (30th)
51 WOOD, Owen BC006529 Independent 8 183 8 (20th) (31st) (36th) (26th)
52 HANNI, Nick BC004645 Capa Tosta 8 183 (49th) 3 (24th) 5 (22nd) (41st)
53 IRVINE, John TEMP Corsa Cycles 8 183 8 (20th)
54 OAKES, curtis BC010105 Fraser River Fuggitivi 6.5 184.5 6.5 pre-upg (15th) (45th) (32nd)
55 SKIDMORE, Michael BC098115 Ridge Meadows BMX 6 185 (31st)  pre-upg (73rd) (29th)  pre-upg (48th) (34th) 5 (22nd) 1 (25th) (44th) (49th) (36th)
56 SMITH, Phil PR010009 Fraser River Fuggitivi 6 185 (34th) (41st) 6 (21st) (29th) (34th)
57 JAMIESON, Jim PR010093 Independent 6 185 (36th) 6 (21st)
58 COPLEY, Tobin BC098631 Group W p/b Duffin's Donuts 5 186 (36th) (35th) (55th)  pre-upg (101st) 5 (22nd) (46th)
59 WESSEL, Joe BC094498 Independent 5 186 5 (22nd)
60 TONKIN, Peter BC092225 Red Devils Cycling Academy 5 186 5 (22nd)
61 STONEBURGH, Curtis PR010011 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4 187 (43rd) (39th) 4 (23rd) (31st) (58th) (DNF)
62 SAYERS, Chris PR011095 Independent 3 188 (36th) 3 (24th) (53rd) (51st) (44th)
63 DUNN, Mark PR010354 Atomic Racing 3 188 3 (24th) (29th) (40th) (39th)
64 THORNBURN, Brian BC000721 Ride2Survive 2 189 (49th)  pre-upg (54th) 2 pre-upg (23rd)  pre-upg (35th)
65 BAYLY, Martin PR011112 Steed Cycles 1 190 1 (25th) (33rd) (28th) (34th) (38th)


Novice (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 1-1
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 1-1
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 1-1
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 1-1
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 1-1
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 1-1
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 STEPHENS, Rhys PR010725 Independent 130 19 (10th) 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 16 (12th) 28 (2nd)
2 BENNETT, Jacob TEMP Independent 124 6 28 (2nd) 22 (7th) 24 (5th) 28 (2nd) 22 (7th)
3 FRANCIS, Peter PR011019 Independent 122 8 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 22 (7th) 25 (4th)
4 RANKIN, James TEMP Independent 101 29 (45th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 23 (6th)
5 SAUER, Matthew PR011033 Independent 91 39 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 17 (11th) 23 (6th)
6 DEW, Michael TEMP Independent 90 40 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
7 WAIBLER, Max BC009808 Lotus Cycling 89 41 22 (7th) 23 (6th) 16 (12th) 25 (4th) 3 (24th) (34th) (32nd)
8 COLLETT, Paul TEMP Independent 83 47 14 (14th) 15 (13th) 15 (13th) 17 (11th) 13 (15th) (45th) 9 (19th)
9 SMIT, Matthew BC007747 West Coast Cycling 79 51 23 (6th) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
10 CARRINO, Andrea TEMP Independent 77 53 20 (9th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 9 (19th)
11 PINCKNEY, Brent PR010213 Independent 74 56 5 (22nd) 21 (8th) 8 (20th) 21 (8th) 19 (10th)
12 CANAVAN, Philippe PR010238 United Velo 72 58 (30th) 17 (11th) 19 (10th) 11 (17th) 11 (17th) (49th) 14 (14th)
13 NOAKES, Ronald BC006130 Independent 70 60 (32nd) 19 (10th) 13 (15th) 17 (11th) (DNF) 21 (8th)
14 SEMRAU, William BC99003 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 64 66 9 (19th) 11 (17th) 17 (11th) 12 (16th) 15 (13th)
15 MADRUGA, Lee BC097455 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 61 69 21 (8th) 14 (14th) 26 (3rd)
16 BROOKS, Don BC098390 Lotus Cycling 57 73 11 (17th) 3 (24th) 10 (18th) 21 (8th) (28th) 12 (16th)
17 SMITH, Colin PR010102 Glotman Simpson Cycling 57 73 3 (24th) 16 (12th) 24 (5th) 14 (14th) (30th)
18 RIGBY, Paul BC40089 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 56 74 30 (1st) 20 (9th) 6 (21st)
19 DEEKS, Bob BC009367 Independent 55 75 1 (25th) 22 (7th) 12 (16th) 20 (9th) (28th) (42nd)
20 KALANOVIC, Milos PR010276 Todd's Cycling Club 55 75 16 (12th) 20 (9th) 19 (10th)
21 MURRAY, Jacob BC011880 Independent 52 78 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 13 (15th)
22 MELTON, Wiley TEMP Independent 52 78 28 (2nd) 24 (5th)
23 LUNNIE, Kevin TEMP Independent 48 82 12 (16th) 13 (15th) 6 (21st) 17 (11th)
24 MORRISSEY, David BC096414 Triple Crown Racing 47 83 22 (7th) 25 (4th)
25 STARTUP, blake TEMP Independent 46 84 26 (3rd) 20 (9th)
26 MOEDT, Erik BC011875 Independent 42 88 10 (18th) 23 (6th) 3 (24th) 6 (21st)
27 RICHARDSON, Matthew PR010901 United Velo 41 89 12 (16th) 15 (13th) 14 (14th) (26th) (41st)
28 RHODES, Jason PR011122 Todd's Cycling Club 37 93 24 (5th) 13 (15th)
29 FRIESEN, Matthew BC98827 Mighty Cycling 35 95 (DNF) 19 (10th) 16 (12th)
30 VOVERIS, Kristian TEMP Independent 33 97 21 (8th) 12 (16th)
31 FRANSEN, Aaron TEMP Independent 31 99 3 (24th) 12 (16th) 16 (12th) (38th) (40th) (26th)
32 ROTH, Brian BC000629 Crossroad Racing 30 100 (46th) (DNF) 1 (25th) 14 (14th) (28th) 5 (22nd) (43rd) 10 (18th)
33 BISHOP, Nathan BC098075 Cannondale pb Fortius 30 100 30 (1st)
34 LOW, Jeffrey PR010181 Independent 29 101 6 (21st) 5 (22nd) 13 (15th) 5 (22nd)
35 BISHOP, Sasha BC097290 Steed Cycles 28 102 28 (2nd)
36 RASMUSSEN, Thomas BC000341 Gastown Cycling 24 106 5 (22nd) 19 (10th)
37 HOSSACK, Etienne BC097844 Mighty Cycling 20 110 (37th) 4 (23rd) 15 (13th) 1 (25th)
38 MACDONALD, Matt BC010941 Independent 20 110 (27th) 20 (9th)
39 MOORE, Joseph BC009342 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 18 112 (51st) 6 (21st) (32nd) 9 (19th) 3 (24th) (37th)
40 KALMAN, Jeff BC006565 Independent 17 113 17 (11th)
41 LACROIX, Jean-Francois TEMP Independent 16 114 15 (13th) 1 (25th)
42 CHMELAUSKAS, Jay TEMP Independent 16 114 16 (12th)
43 BOOKBINDER, Sam BC011870 Independent 15 115 15 (13th) (41st)
44 WONG, Jeffrey BC002688 Gastown Cycling 15 115 4 (23rd) 11 (17th)
45 DIEBOLT, David BC99228 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 15 115 15 (13th)
46 THOMPSON, Mike PR010082 Gastown Cycling 14 116 (41st) (31st) 13 (15th) (29th) (DNF) (47th) 1 (25th)
47 ARBO, Ross BC009484 Fraser River Fuggitivi 14 116 (33rd) 14 (14th) (27th) (35th)
48 HICKMAN, Matt TEMP Independent 14 116 14 (14th)
49 REVELL, Chris A. TEMP Independent 12 118 (53rd) (38th) 12 (16th) (56th)
50 TETZEL, Andrew PR010057 Glotman Simpson Cycling 11 119 (48th) (35th) 1 (25th) 10 (18th) (36th) (31st)
51 HEINKEL, Florian TEMP Independent 11 119 (30th) 11 (17th) (37th)
52 COLDREY, Philip TEMP Independent 11 119 11 (17th)
53 PARSONS, Rick BC009445 Independent 10 120 (55th) 1 (25th) (39th) 9 (19th) (32nd) (47th)
54 JENKINS, Rod PR010308 Independent 10 120 (29th) (46th) 10 (18th) (51st) (74th)
55 O'CONNOR, Kevin PR010069 Glotman Simpson Cycling 10 120 (36th) 10 (18th) (42nd) (48th)
56 STEWART, Mark TEMP Independent 10 120 (26th) 10 (18th) (28th)
57 JOY, Larry TEMP Independent 9 121 9 (19th)
58 UJFALUSI, Joseph PR010036 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 8 122 (44th) 8 (20th) (27th) (30th) (57th)
59 BLANCHE, Lucas TEMP Independent 8 122 (26th) 8 (20th) (33rd) (34th)
60 TURCOTTE, Justin BC008175 Fraser River Fuggitivi 8 122 8 (20th)
61 PETERSEN, Andreas PR010946 Independent 8 122 8 (20th)
62 WALLACE, Reece TEMP Independent 8 122 8 (20th)
63 MILLS, Brent BC006670 Four Winds Racing 8 122 8 (20th)
64 LOGINOV, Grigory TEMP Independent 6 124 (31st) (44th) 6 (21st)
65 FRITZ, Joseph TEMP Independent 6 124 (57th) (49th) 6 (21st)
66 CLARKSON, Mickhail TEMP Independent 6 124 6 (21st)
67 SINOW, Harald TEMP Independent 5 125 5 (22nd)
68 MARCOTTE, Paul SINGLEDAY Independent 4 126 (40th) 4 (23rd) (29th) (32nd) (52nd) (46th)
69 BIGAZZI, Alex TEMP Independent 4 126 4 (23rd) (34th)
70 SIPPLE, Matthew BC009371 Mighty Cycling 4 126 4 (23rd)
71 SEALEY, Sean BC011211 Independent 4 126 4 (23rd)
72 SPRAGGS, Alexander James BC011708 Independent 4 126 4 (23rd)
73 CRAMER, Steinar TEMP Independent 3 127 3 (24th)
74 NICHOLS, Bob PR010140 Independent 3 127 3 (24th)
75 WYLIE, Andrew BC009660 Independent 1 129 1 (25th)


Novice (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 3-2
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 3-2
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 3-2
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 3-2
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 BOILEAU MORRISON, Zina TEMP Last Call Racing 144 22 (7th) 28 (2nd) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 17 (11th) 13 (15th)
2 FIX, Sarah PR011105 Last Call Racing 143 1 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 19 (10th) 24 (5th)
3 SCRUTTON, madeleine TEMP Independent 128 16 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 19 (10th) 24 (5th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
4 DELORME, Jessica TEMP Funeral 121 23 19 (10th) 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 15 (13th) 21 (8th) 12 (16th) 14 (14th)
5 WELBOURN, Lisa TEMP Independent 105 39 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 16 (12th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th)
6 KONG, Gowa BC010947 Independent 98 46 17 (11th) 25 (4th) 22 (7th) 14 (14th) 15 (13th) 5 (22nd)
7 MACLEAN, Marianne BC009659 Crossroad Racing 86 58 10 (18th) (26th) 10 (18th) 13 (15th) 10 (18th) 6 (21st) 14 (14th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 13 (15th)
8 BARREIRA, Dawn-Marie PR010147 Glotman Simpson Cycling 86 58 15 (13th) 15 (13th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th) 10 (18th) 6 (21st) 3 (24th)
9 COLES-LYSTER, Kaelen BC092364 TaG Cycling Race Team 86 58 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
10 BRUCCULIERI, Diana TEMP Independent 71 73 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 13 (15th) 11 (17th)
11 MACPHERSON, Jennifer BC007786 Glotman Simpson Cycling 71 73 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 8 (20th) 23 (6th)
12 CHENG, Olivia PR010304 Crossroad Racing 62 82 3 (24th) 14 (14th) 12 (16th) 12 (16th) 5 (22nd) 4 (23rd) 12 (16th)
13 REIMER, Caitlin TEMP Independent 56 88 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
14 GERRARD, Sandra BC010799 Gastown Cycling 55 89 19 (10th) 16 (12th) 20 (9th)
15 SCHAEFFER, Michele BC98852 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 53 91 28 (2nd) 25 (4th)
16 LA VIOLETTE, Chantelle TEMP Independent 52 92 14 (14th) 21 (8th) 17 (11th) (27th)
17 LEE, Melanie PR010074 Glotman Simpson Cycling 51 93 13 (15th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
18 NORMANDIN, Mylene PR011049 Independent 50 94 8 (20th) 16 (12th) 11 (17th) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
19 STONECHILD, Ring BC011901 Independent 49 95 12 (16th) 10 (18th) 12 (16th) 15 (13th)
20 FOGALE, Cristina TEMP Independent 49 95 25 (4th) 24 (5th)
21 CAREY, Rachel PR011064 Broad Street Cycles 48 96 25 (4th) 23 (6th)
22 DELISLE, Kelsey TEMP Independent 47 97 24 (5th) 23 (6th)
23 DLUGON, Terrie BC011227 TaG Cycling Race Team 40 104 6 (21st) 23 (6th) 11 (17th) (26th)
24 RAY, Anita TEMP Independent 40 104 11 (17th) 13 (15th) 16 (12th) (32nd)
25 MACOVICIUC, Lavinia TEMP Independent 35 109 9 (19th) 16 (12th) 10 (18th)
26 TURNER, Jennifer L. TEMP Independent 33 111 11 (17th) 6 (21st) 16 (12th)
27 HARRIMAN, Allison TEMP Independent 30 114 4 (23rd) 9 (19th) 11 (17th) (28th) (34th) 6 (21st)
28 HENNESSEY, Jamie TEMP Independent 30 114 30 (1st)
29 CHANG, Angela BC011158 Independent 28 116 9 (19th) 15 (13th) 1 (25th) 3 (24th)
30 AUDET, Sophie TEMP Independent 28 116 20 (9th) 8 (20th)
31 MATTHEWS, Krista BC99785 Glotman Simpson Cycling 28 116 28 (2nd)
32 BOWEN, Meryn BC001458XXX Independent 27 117 17 (11th) 10 (18th)
33 SUTHERLAND, Jeneen TEMP Independent 25 119 16 (12th) 9 (19th)
34 SHEEL, Jenniffer BC002346 Wedgewood Cycling Team 25 119 25 (4th)
35 KIDD, Nicola BC011210 Independent 23 121 23 (6th)
36 HAAG, Alexandra TEMP Independent 22 122 22 (7th)
37 HAAG, Alexandra PR011106 Independent 21 123 21 (8th)
38 ELLIS, Mikaela TEMP Independent 20 124 20 (9th)
39 DEUTSCHER, Meghan BC003861 Independent 20 124 20 (9th)
40 ROBINSON, Kaley TEMP Independent 20 124 20 (9th)
41 KILLAM, Jennifer BC090406 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 19 125 5 (22nd) 14 (14th)
42 MCCAFFREY, Lindsay BC99391 Cyklus 19 125 19 (10th)
43 BOILEAU MORRISON, Alexina BC010814 Independent 19 125 19 (10th)
44 JAMIESON, Trisha TEMP Independent 17 127 13 (15th) 4 (23rd)
45 WILSON, Jannah TEMP Independent 17 127 17 (11th)
46 WAGLER, Meghan TEMP Independent 17 127 17 (11th)
47 WOOD, Kaitlin BC090392 Women's Team ATAC 16 128 1 (25th) (29th) 15 (13th)
48 STONECHILD, Ring TEMP Independent 15 129 (31st) 15 (13th)
49 ANDERSON, Heather TEMP Independent 14 130 14 (14th)
50 WELLER, Sarah BC098323 Glotman Simpson Cycling 13 131 13 (15th)
51 BERTOLD, Isabella BC98962 Independent 12 132 12 (16th)
52 VAIL, Allison BC003574 Independent 11 133 11 (17th) (27th) (30th)
53 MACEY, Elizabeth TEMP Independent 11 133 (33rd) 11 (17th)
54 KOHNEN, Courtney PR010141 Glotman Simpson Cycling 9 135 (35th) 9 (19th)
55 CHMELAUSKAS, Deb TEMP Independent 8 136 8 (20th)
56 DELONG, Leigh TEMP Independent 8 136 8 (20th)
57 FLODEN, Barb BC011205 TC Cycling Club Society 8 136 8 (20th)
58 GRACE, G TEMP Independent 6 138 6 (21st)
59 COLES, Nona TEMP Independent 5 139 5 (22nd)
60 ROSENBERG, R TEMP Independent 5 139 5 (22nd)
61 BERTRAND, Julie TEMP Independent 4 140 4 (23rd) (26th)
62 STEBER, Whitney TEMP Independent 4 140 4 (23rd)
63 RAMSAY, Katherine BC007769 WOWride Cycling Club 4 140 4 (23rd)
64 COOPER, Nola TEMP Independent 3 141 3 (24th)
65 COX, Kelly Anne TEMP Independent 3 141 3 (24th)
66 BERRY, Jennifer TEMP Mighty Cycling 3 141 3 (24th)
67 MASTERMAN, Stephanie PR011088 Independent 1 143 (29th) (38th) 1 (25th)
68 SAARI ROTH, Amy TEMP Independent 1 143 1 (25th) (35th)
69 COOK, Michal TEMP Independent 1 143 1 (25th)


SingleSpeed (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 4-4
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 4-4
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 4-4
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 4-4
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 4-4
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 4-4
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 4-4
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 4-4
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 DEVANTIER, Steve BC092318 Team Giant Vancouver 232 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 HOFFMAN, Jessy BC098767 Last Call Racing 214 18 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
3 OLDENBURG, Mark PR010090 Mighty Cycling 173 59 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 20 (9th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 5 (22nd) 24 (5th)
4 SCULLY, Kyle PR011075 Funeral Cycling 164 68 (DNF) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
5 JONES, Roni BC090657 Mighty Cycling 148 84 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th)
6 LINDSTROM, Nick BC009471 Independent 136 96 21 (8th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th)
7 SEGELKEN, Michael PR011070 Independent 123 109 16 (12th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th) 15 (13th) 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
8 BEATY, Shawn PR011107 Last Call Racing 119 113 22 (7th) 23 (6th) 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 20 (9th) 15 (13th)
9 SKINNER, Tom PR011080 Independent 109 123 17 (11th) 16 (12th) 19 (10th) 21 (8th) 16 (12th) 20 (9th)
10 TAYLOR, Morgan PR011066 Steed Cycles 104 128 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 17 (11th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th)
11 MACHHEIN, Richard BC092781 Team Giant Vancouver 99 133 14 (14th) 22 (7th) 16 (12th) 25 (4th) 22 (7th)
12 MCCLOSKEY, Paul BC002658 Mighty Cycling 93 139 15 (13th) 14 (14th) 16 (12th) 13 (15th) 19 (10th) 16 (12th)
13 STEINER, Niels PR010721 West Coast Cycling 87 145 19 (10th) 21 (8th) 24 (5th) 23 (6th)
14 EAMES, Adrian PR011071 Independent 77 155 11 (17th) 19 (10th) 14 (14th) 14 (14th) 19 (10th)
15 BERRY, Nicholas J BC40276 Mighty Cycling 70 162 13 (15th) 15 (13th) 8 (20th) 11 (17th) 9 (19th) 14 (14th)
16 COURTNEY, Chris PR011050 Mighty Cycling 66 166 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th)
17 SEAWARD, Dayna BC098766 Last Call Racing 49 183 (DNF) 19 (10th) 9 (19th) 10 (18th) 3 (24th) 8 (20th)
18 WAI, Alvin PR010377 Independent 47 185 9 (19th) 8 (20th) 9 (19th) 8 (20th) 13 (15th)
19 FENTON, Warren PR011072 Independent 47 185 10 (18th) 12 (16th) 13 (15th) 12 (16th)
20 BIGAZZI, Alex TEMP Independent 45 187 17 (11th) 13 (15th) 15 (13th)
21 AIREY, Robert PR011041 Mighty Cycling 43 189 4 (23rd) 8 (20th) 12 (16th) 19 (10th)
22 COELHO, Andrew BC097934 Glotman Simpson Cycling 38 194 3 (24th) 12 (16th) (DNF) 6 (21st) (DNF) 12 (16th) 5 (22nd)
23 KOIDE, Jade PR011131 Independent 38 194 16 (12th) 10 (18th) 11 (17th) 1 (25th)
24 BURNETT, Sammy PR010337 Burnaby Velodrome Club 37 195 6 (21st) 4 (23rd) 11 (17th) 16 (12th)
25 MCBEATH, Evan BC99214 Cannondale pb Fortius 36 196 26 (3rd) (27th) 10 (18th)
26 FANG, Raphael PR011054 TC Cycling Club 35 197 (30th) 13 (15th) 3 (24th) 5 (22nd) 14 (14th)
27 CHO, Alex TEMP Independent 34 198 12 (16th) 10 (18th) 6 (21st) 6 (21st)
28 SMITH, Kevin BC99740 Last Call Racing, Gastown Cycling Association 30 202 30 (1st)
29 GUNNARSSON, Halldor BC002750 Naked Factory Racing 26 206 26 (3rd)
30 BEATY, Shawn BC010907 Last Call Racing 25 207 25 (4th)
31 STOTTS, Ashley TEMP Independent 24 208 9 (19th) 15 (13th)
32 DOVE, Alexander BC98823 Mighty Cycling 24 208 24 (5th)
33 CAROLAN, Erin PR011099 Last Call Racing 22 210 (27th) 15 (13th) 3 (24th) (29th) 4 (23rd)
34 WILKINSON, Michael BC99566 Funeral 22 210 5 (22nd) 17 (11th)
35 THERIAULT, Byron BC090211 Independent 21 211 21 (8th)
36 SULLIVAN, aidan PR010592 Broad Street Cycles 21 211 21 (8th)
37 RYAN, Ben TEMP Independent 20 212 20 (9th)
38 TOTH, Alex BC008847 Independent 20 212 20 (9th)
39 AYNAGA, Derrick TEMP Independent 20 212 20 (9th)
40 NG, Keith PR010149 Glotman Simpson Cycling 19 213 (29th) 14 (14th) 5 (22nd) (28th) (DNF)
41 MOORE, Evan TEMP Independent 19 213 (DNF) 14 (14th) (DNF) 5 (22nd)
42 PARRISH, Campbell BC98892 Cannondale pb Fortius 17 215 17 (11th)
43 CHO, Alexander PR011145 Independent 16 216 5 (22nd) (DNF) 11 (17th)
44 ROBERTS, Jordan TEMP Funeral 15 217 15 (13th)
45 BOILEAU MORRISON, Zina TEMP Last Call Racing 13 219 (DNF) 4 (23rd) 6 (21st) (30th) 3 (24th)
46 GALLAGHER, Lucas PR011091 Independent 13 219 13 (15th)
47 BOILEAU MORRISON, Alexina BC010814 Independent 13 219 13 (15th)
48 JAMES, Ashley Paul PR010938 Glotman Simpson Cycling 12 220 12 (16th)
49 CAROLAN, Erin TEMP Independent 12 220 12 (16th)
50 SIPPLE, Matthew BC009371 Mighty Cycling 11 221 11 (17th)
51 AYNAGA, Derrick PR011102 Independent 10 222 (DNF) 10 (18th)
52 POWER, evan BC002590 Independent 9 223 9 (19th)
53 MCLELLAN, Cam PR011061 Independent 8 224 8 (20th)
54 THIBODEAU, Cortland TEMP Independent 6 226 6 (21st)
55 ELOFIR, omar BC011292 Lotus Cycling 5 227 5 (22nd)
56 WESSEL, Joe BC094498 Independent 5 227 5 (22nd)
57 MORTON, Craig BC004779 Independent 5 227 5 (22nd)
58 MOEDT, Erik BC011875 Independent 4 228 4 (23rd)
59 PAGENKOPF, Ralf BC004832 Independent 1 231 1 (25th)


U19 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 2-3
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 2-3
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 2-3
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 2-3
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 2-3
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 2-3
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 2-3
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 2-3
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 HO, Timothy PR010924 Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 201 30 (1st) 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 23 (6th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 23 (6th)
2 RICHARDSON, Evan BC98941 DEVO pb Fortius 200 1 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
3 FREEMAN, Sam PR010961 Just Giver Richmond Flyers 184 17 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th)
4 SINOW, Skylar BC99877 Independent 111 90 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 30 (1st)
5 HOLMES, Ethan BC090347 Cannondale pb Fortius 75 126 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
6 DUNN, luke TEMP Independent 70 131 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 24 (5th)
7 GRIEZIC, Aaron BC098103 Cannondale pb Fortius 60 141 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
8 OBUKHOV, joseph PR011076 Independent 49 152 21 (8th) 28 (2nd)
9 MCCONVILLE, Milton BC098602 Independent 28 173 28 (2nd)
10 MARTENS, Seth PRO011032 Independent 24 177 24 (5th)
11 RUBULIAK, noah BC092524 Red Devils Cycling Academy 5 196 5 (22nd)


U19 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 3-2
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 STOLL-DANSEREAU, Annabella BC98947 Cannondale pb Fortius 90 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 MATSON, Maia BC093731 Cannondale pb Fortius 56 34 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
3 MATSON, Kate BC093730 Cannondale pb Fortius 30 60 30 (1st)
4 BUSH, Elle BC98992 Cannondale pb Fortius 30 60 30 (1st)
5 SLANEY, Jaxon BC99583 Independent 10 80 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
6 SHAW, Carolyn BC097966 Independent 5 85 5 (22nd)


U17 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 2-3
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 2-3
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 2-3
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 2-3
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 2-3
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 2-3
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 2-3
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 2-3
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 MOORE, Manu BC091731 DEVO pb Fortius 206 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
2 BAYARD, jesse BC098489 Cannondale pb Fortius 200 6 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
3 PARRISH, Campbell BC98892 Cannondale pb Fortius 196 10 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
4 SATO, Marc BC098815 Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 191 15 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 23 (6th) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th)
5 RYTIR, Patrik BC090374 DEVO pb Fortius 101 105 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 25 (4th)
6 LUTZ, Nicolas PR010603 Just Giver 4PD 88 118 22 (7th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th)
7 MCCALLUM, Cam BC091396 Team Squamish, Cycling BC 82 124 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
8 BISHOP, Sasha BC097290 Steed Cycles 76 130 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
9 CHMELAUSKAS, Adam BC99252 DEVO pb Fortius 46 160 24 (5th) 22 (7th)
10 RODGERS, Lief BC099137 Daryl Evans Racing, Cannondale pb Fortius 30 176 30 (1st)
11 SARGENT, Liam BC098499 Tripleshot Cycling Club 26 180 26 (3rd)
12 DE WIJZE, Jacob PR010346 Burnaby Velodrome Club 23 183 23 (6th)
13 DABURGER, Max PR010445 Independent 5 201 5 (22nd)


U17 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 3-2
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 3-2
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 3-2
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 3-2
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 RODGERS, Geza BC091774 DEVO pb Fortius 180 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 WUERR, Astrid BC094708 DEVO pb Fortius 137 43 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
3 RYTIR, Katrin BC096443 DEVO pb Fortius 112 68 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
4 HOLMES, Meghan BC090346 Cannondale pb Fortius 104 76 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
5 LILLEY, Alisha BC093937 DEVO pb Fortius 78 102 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
6 ROBERTSON, Julia BC098478 Cannondale pb Fortius 74 106 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
7 WELBOURN, Josie BC096422 Cannondale pb Fortius 30 150 30 (1st)


U15 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 1-1
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 1-1
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 1-1
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 1-1
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 ORCHARD, Bryce BC098799 DEVO pb Fortius 114 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) (DNF) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
2 CLEMENT, Timo BC097394 DEVO pb Fortius 86 28 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
3 RUBULIAK, noah BC092524 Red Devils Cycling Academy 60 54 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
4 LACHAPELLE, Harrison TEMP Independent 53 61 25 (4th) 28 (2nd)
5 MCCALLUM, Cam BC091396 Team Squamish, Cycling BC 30 84 30 (1st)


U15 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 3-2
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 3-2
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 3-2
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 POLLOCK, madeleine BC99863 DEVO pb Fortius 144 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
2 UJFALUSI, Susanna BC096763 DEVO pb Fortius 142 2 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
3 RODGERS, Geza BC091774 DEVO pb Fortius 35 109 5 (22nd) 30 (1st)
4 LOWE, Marin PR010064 Independent 30 114 30 (1st)
5 RYTIR, Katrin BC096443 DEVO pb Fortius 28 116 28 (2nd)
6 SHAW, Kendra BC093568 Independent 5 139 5 (22nd)


U13 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 1-1
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 1-1
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 1-1
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 2-Race 1-1
Oct 14, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 1-1
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 1-1
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
Vanier-Race 1-1
Sep 29, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 15, 2018
Top 25
1 BAYARD, luke BC098490 DEVO pb Fortius 224 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 LAWSON, andrew BC098333 DEVO pb Fortius 204 20 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
3 POLLOCK, West PR011023 DEVO pb Fortius 203 21 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 25 (4th)
4 NABAVI, Cyrus PR011074 DEVO pb Fortius 168 56 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 26 (3rd)
5 INKSTER, Andreas TEMP Devo 155 69 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
6 HUDSON KAM, Hadrian BC99409 DEVO pb Fortius 143 81 20 (9th) 20 (9th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 21 (8th) 16 (12th) 22 (7th)
7 CLARKE, Keigan PR011044 DEVO pb Fortius 108 116 19 (10th) 22 (7th) 23 (6th) 20 (9th) 24 (5th)
8 DAVIES, Rowan PR011087 Independent 99 125 22 (7th) 17 (11th) 22 (7th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
9 SKIDMORE, Roen BC090705 Independent 77 147 21 (8th) 15 (13th) 21 (8th) 20 (9th)
10 RIGBY, Monty BC40095 DEVO pb Fortius 71 153 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 23 (6th)
11 SKIDMORE, Vohn BC99261 Ridge Meadows BMX 69 155 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 23 (6th)
12 KENNEDY, Jack PR010594 DEVO pb Fortius 54 170 16 (12th) 19 (10th) 19 (10th)
13 RUBULIAK, Levi BC098795 Independent 51 173 21 (8th) 25 (4th) 5 (22nd)
14 JAMIESON, Nash BC098803 DEVO pb Fortius 41 183 20 (9th) 21 (8th)
15 SARGENT, Kai BC098500 Tripleshot Cycling Club 30 194 30 (1st)
16 MADRUGA, Orlando TEMP Independent 25 199 25 (4th)
17 CLEMENT, Timo BC097394 DEVO pb Fortius 24 200 24 (5th)
18 SKIDMORE, Vohn BC090704 Ridge Meadows BMX 23 201 23 (6th)
19 BEESE, Austin TEMP Independent 23 201 23 (6th)
20 TUNNAH, Gray BC098759 Independent 22 202 22 (7th)
21 THORNBURN, Daniel TEMP Independent 17 207 17 (11th)
22 PATER, Anthony TEMP Independent 16 208 16 (12th)


U13 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Race 3-2
Nov 11, 2018
Top 25
Pumpkin-Race 3-2
Oct 28, 2018
Top 25
Junkyard-Race 3-2
Oct 21, 2018
Top 25
Aldergrove 1-Race 3-2
Oct 13, 2018
Top 25
Acadia Park-Race 3-2
Oct 06, 2018
Top 25
2018-09-23-Interior Day 2-Race
Top 25
2018-09-22-Interior Day 1-Race 1
Top 25
1 SEGELKEN, Anna TEMP Independent 150 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 HAAHEIM, Calla BC98819 Red Devils Cycling Academy 10 140 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.

pre-upg - Points carried forward from pre-upgrade category results (see Upgrades Progression below).


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:30282625242322212019
11-20:171615141312111098
21-25:65431
  • 2018-09-15 Donkey Cross Race 1 r1
  • 2018-09-15 Donkey Cross Race 2 r3
  • 2018-09-15 Donkey Cross Race 3 r2
  • 2018-09-15 Donkey Cross Race 4 r4
  • 2018-09-15 Donkey Cross Race 5 r5
  • 2018-09-22 Interior Day 1 Race 1
  • 2018-09-23 Interior Day 2 Race
  • 2018-09-29 Vanier Race 1 r1
  • 2018-09-29 Vanier Race 2 r3
  • 2018-09-29 Vanier Race 3 r2
  • 2018-09-29 Vanier Race 4 r4
  • 2018-09-29 Vanier Race 5 r5
  • 2018-10-06 Acadia Park Race 1 r1
  • 2018-10-06 Acadia Park Race 2 r3
  • 2018-10-06 Acadia Park Race 3 r2
  • 2018-10-06 Acadia Park Race 4 r4
  • 2018-10-06 Acadia Park Race 5 r5
  • 2018-10-13 Aldergrove 1 Race 1 r1
  • 2018-10-13 Aldergrove 1 Race 2 r3
  • 2018-10-13 Aldergrove 1 Race 3 r2
  • 2018-10-13 Aldergrove 1 Race 4 r4
  • 2018-10-13 Aldergrove 1 Race 5 r5
  • 2018-10-14 Aldergrove 2 Race 1 r1
  • 2018-10-14 Aldergrove 2 Race 2 r3
  • 2018-10-14 Aldergrove 2 Race 3 r2
  • 2018-10-14 Aldergrove 2 Race 4 r4
  • 2018-10-14 Aldergrove 2 Race 5 r5
  • 2018-10-21 Junkyard Race 1 r1
  • 2018-10-21 Junkyard Race 2 r3
  • 2018-10-21 Junkyard Race 3 r2
  • 2018-10-21 Junkyard Race 4 r4
  • 2018-10-21 Junkyard Race 5 r5
  • 2018-10-28 Pumpkin Race 1 r1
  • 2018-10-28 Pumpkin Race 2 r3
  • 2018-10-28 Pumpkin Race 3 r2
  • 2018-10-28 Pumpkin Race 4 r4
  • 2018-10-28 Pumpkin Race 5 r5
  • 2018-11-11 Queens Race 1 r1
  • 2018-11-11 Queens Race 2 r3
  • 2018-11-11 Queens Race 3 r2
  • 2018-11-11 Queens Race 4 r4
  • 2018-11-11 Queens Race 5 r5


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of events completed
  2. if still a tie, use number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  3. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event


Upgrades Progression

  1. Novice (Men), Intermediate (Men), Elite (Men): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  2. Novice (Men), Master B (Men), Master A (Men), Elite (Men): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  3. Novice (Women), Intermediate (Women), Elite (Women): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  4. Novice (Women), Master (Women), Elite (Women): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward

Powered by CrossMgr